SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T26' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC Midwest Junior Players Championship - Round 3
 

LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Final results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Twin Orchard Country Club.
Boys Par: 37-35--72. Yardage: 6629
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 69-73-71--213
2 Steve Ziegler
2007
Broomfield, Colo. 71-67-77--215
3 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-74-71--217
T
4 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 77-70-71--218
4 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 73-73-72--218
6 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 77-72-70--219
T
7 Kyle Willis
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 75-73-74--222
7 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill. 76-71-75--222
T
9 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-75--224
9 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 73-75-76--224
9 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 73-80-71--224
9 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 75-74-75--224
T
13 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 74-78-73--225
13 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-77-74--225
13 Scott Langley
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 71-79-75--225
13 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 75-76-74--225
13 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 78-72-75--225
18 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 70-80-76--226
T
19 Doug Underwood
2007
Stow, Ohio 77-76-74--227
19 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 79-78-70--227
19 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 80-74-73--227
19 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 75-77-75--227
T
23 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich. 81-77-70--228
23 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 74-82-72--228
23 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 80-77-71--228
26 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 76-77-76--229
T
27 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 78-76-76--230
27 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 80-75-75--230
27 Cameron White
2006
Plymouth, Minn. 79-77-74--230
T
30 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 83-75-73--231
30 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 86-76-69--231
30 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn. 78-82-71--231
30 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 78-79-74--231
30 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 75-76-80--231
30 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-79-74--231
30 Thomas Greene
2006
Roselle, Ill. 78-74-79--231
30 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 76-76-79--231
38 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 77-77-78--232
T
39 Michael Garden
2007
St. Albans, Mo. 80-77-76--233
39 Jeffrey Kellen
2007
Rockford, Ill. 81-75-77--233
39 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill. 74-83-76--233
42 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 75-80-79--234
T
43 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 78-77-80--235
43 Kurt Valley
2006
Bay City, Mich. 78-81-76--235
43 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif. 76-82-77--235
T
46 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis. 82-74-80--236
46 Nate Barbee
2007
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 72-83-81--236
46 Kent Monas
2007
Perry , Ohio 80-76-80--236
T
49 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 82-75-80--237
49 Branden Barron
2008
Aurora, Colo. 77-81-79--237
T
51 Michael Davan
2007
Hoopeston, Ill. 78-81-79--238
51 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich. 76-82-80--238
51 Matt Marks
2007
Byron Center, Mich. 82-78-78--238
51 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 84-79-75--238
T
55 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas 81-77-81--239
55 Billy Reichardt
2007
Alma, Mich. 81-79-79--239
57 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 83-79-78--240
58 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill. 83-83-75--241
59 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill. 85-78-79--242
T
60 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 85-75-83--243
60 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 82-83-78--243
60 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 86-83-74--243
60 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 83-82-78--243
60 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 87-81-75--243
60 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich. 80-80-83--243
66 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 86-82-76--244
T
67 Ronald Owen
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich. 95-76-74--245
67 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 83-80-82--245
69 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 87-81-79--247
70 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill. 86-83-79--248
T
71 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 80-82-87--249
71 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis. 94-75-80--249
71 Barrett Barsamian
2006
Barrington Hills, Ill. 85-82-82--249
T
74 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich. 82-86-83--251
74 Bryan Wacker
2007
Wentzville, Mo. 82-84-85--251
76 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 83-95-80--258
-
Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill.
-WD Injury
-
John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
92-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-73-73--223
2 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75-77--231
3 Joanna Coe
2007
Mays Landing, N.J. 77-78-78--233
T
4 Hailey Koschmann
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-79-79--236
4 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-79-80--236
6 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 80-80-77--237
7 Mary Bird
2007
Kansas City, Mo. 79-82-79--240
8 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill. 76-84-82--242
9 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-77-82--244
10 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 87-84-74--245
T
11 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 78-86-82--246
11 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 84-80-82--246
T
13 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 82-81-86--249
13 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 85-79-85--249
13 Mary Narzisi
2007
Omaha , Neb. 86-83-80--249
16 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 82-88-83--253
17 Terra Miller
2007
Crown Point, Ind. 82-85-89--256
18 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill. 89-82-88--259
19 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 86-92-84--262
20 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill. 87-84-92--263
21 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 89-93-87--269
22 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 90-88-94--272
23 Leah Tuscano
2007
Aurora, Ill. 95-96-91--282
24 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 99-92-92--283
25 Sheila Connolly
2007
Lemont, Ill. 94-104-98--296
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.