SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T25' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers - Round 1
 

MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6536
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 32-36--68
2 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-34--71
T
3 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 39-33--72
3 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 36-36--72
3 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 35-37--72
3 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 35-37--72
3 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 36-36--72
T
8 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
8 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 36-37--73
8 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
8 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-35--73
8 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 35-38--73
T
13 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 35-39--74
13 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 36-38--74
13 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 40-34--74
13 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 38-36--74
T
17 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 39-36--75
17 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
17 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
17 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 37-38--75
T
21 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla. 37-39--76
21 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 38-38--76
21 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 37-39--76
21 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 39-37--76
21 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 39-37--76
T
26 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 40-37--77
26 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 38-39--77
26 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 36-41--77
26 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 35-42--77
26 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 38-39--77
26 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 39-38--77
26 Kyle Cooper
2009
Sioux Falls, S.D. 37-40--77
T
33 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 41-37--78
T
35 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-41--79
35 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio 40-39--79
35 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
35 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 40-39--79
35 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
T
40 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 38-42--80
40 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 40-40--80
40 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 44-36--80
40 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-41--80
44 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-42--81
T
45 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 42-40--82
45 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
45 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 42-40--82
45 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 42-40--82
45 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 37-45--82
45 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 41-41--82
45 Ray Cowart
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 41-41--82
45 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 37-45--82
T
53 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 40-43--83
53 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 42-41--83
T
55 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-44--84
55 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 43-41--84
57 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 46-39--85
58 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 42-45--87
59 Christopher Valle
2008
Victor, N.Y. 42-46--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-37--74
3 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 35-40--75
4 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-39--76
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-38--77
6 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
7 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-38--79
8 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 40-42--82
9 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-44--83
T
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-40--84
10 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-43--84
10 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 40-44--84
10 Jessica Oliver
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 41-43--84
14 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 45-40--85
15 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 43-43--86
T
16 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 43-45--88
16 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 44-44--88
-
Melissa Stiksma
2009
Largo, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.