LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-67--136
2 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-65--137
3 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-67--139
4 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 70-71--141
T
5 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 70-72--142
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72--142
5 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 72-70--142
8 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-74--143
T
9 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71--144
9 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 69-75--144
9 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 73-71--144
9 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70--144
9 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-73--144
T
14 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-72--145
14 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 71-74--145
16 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 72-74--146
T
17 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-72--147
17 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74--147
17 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-78--147
17 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
17 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 77-70--147
T
23 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-71--148
23 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 76-72--148
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-73--148
T
26 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 75-74--149
26 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
26 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
T
29 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 76-74--150
29 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-74--150
29 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-75--150
29 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-78--150
29 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
29 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
T
35 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 77-74--151
35 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 78-73--151
35 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-74--151
T
38 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 78-74--152
38 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 74-78--152
40 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-77--153
T
41 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-76--155
41 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 77-78--155
41 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-76--155
41 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-75--155
41 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
T
46 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 77-79--156
46 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-78--156
46 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76--156
T
49 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 84-73--157
49 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-74--157
49 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-80--157
T
52 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 82-76--158
52 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77--158
T
54 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 75-84--159
54 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 82-77--159
56 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-78--160
57 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 82-79--161
T
58 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 83-79--162
58 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 80-82--162
60 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 86-81--167
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-68--142
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 73-72--145
T
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 73-74--147
3 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-75--147
3 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 73-74--147
T
6 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 74-76--150
6 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 74-76--150
8 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-76--151
T
9 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 77-75--152
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-79--152
9 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 80-72--152
T
12 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-77--154
12 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-77--154
14 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 82-74--156
T
15 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 80-77--157
15 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 79-78--157
15 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-77--157
18 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 76-82--158
T
19 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 84-76--160
19 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 84-76--160
21 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 80-86--166