SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 1
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 31-33--64
2 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 33-34--67
T
3 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 35-33--68
3 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 33-35--68
T
5 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 35-34--69
5 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 36-33--69
T
7 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 36-34--70
7 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 34-36--70
7 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 34-36--70
7 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 34-36--70
T
11 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 36-35--71
11 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 38-33--71
11 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 36-35--71
T
15 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 35-37--72
15 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 37-35--72
15 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
15 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 38-34--72
15 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 34-38--72
T
20 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 36-37--73
20 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 36-37--73
20 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 39-34--73
20 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 38-35--73
T
24 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-36--74
24 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 36-38--74
24 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-38--74
24 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 35-39--74
24 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 38-36--74
T
31 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 38-37--75
31 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-36--75
31 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
T
38 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 41-35--76
38 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-39--76
38 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 37-39--76
38 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 36-40--76
38 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 37-39--76
38 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-38--76
38 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 38-38--76
T
45 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 38-39--77
45 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 39-38--77
45 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
45 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-41--77
45 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 38-39--77
T
50 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 38-40--78
50 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 42-36--78
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 37-41--78
T
53 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-39--79
53 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
53 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 44-35--79
53 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 39-40--79
T
57 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-41--80
57 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 39-41--80
57 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 39-41--80
57 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 37-43--80
61 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 43-38--81
62 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 39-43--82
T
63 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-44--83
63 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 43-40--83
63 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 41-42--83
T
66 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 41-43--84
66 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 44-40--84
66 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-43--84
T
69 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 40-45--85
69 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 46-39--85
T
71 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 46-40--86
71 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 41-45--86
73 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 45-46--91
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 35-35--70
T
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 34-37--71
3 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 35-36--71
5 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-38--72
T
6 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-39--73
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 35-38--73
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 35-38--73
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 35-39--74
10 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 36-39--75
11 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 39-37--76
12 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-39--77
T
13 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 37-41--78
13 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 38-40--78
T
15 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-41--79
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 38-41--79
15 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-40--79
18 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 39-42--81
T
19 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
19 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 39-45--84
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 42-44--86
22 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 50-37--87
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 45-44--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.