SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T04' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC PING Junior at The Woodlands - Round 2
 

THE WOODLANDS, Texas -- Second Round results from the PING Junior at The Woodlands conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Woodlands Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6837
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 67-68--135
T
2 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 70-68--138
2 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 71-67--138
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 71-68--139
T
5 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 71-69--140
5 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 69-71--140
T
7 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 72-70--142
7 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72--142
7 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 72-70--142
T
10 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 72-71--143
10 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
T
12 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 73-71--144
12 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif. 70-74--144
12 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 72-72--144
12 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas 72-72--144
12 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 75-69--144
T
17 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 71-74--145
17 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 77-68--145
17 Bryant Lach
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 72-73--145
17 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 73-72--145
T
21 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 72-74--146
21 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss. 74-72--146
21 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 75-71--146
21 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 74-72--146
21 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 74-72--146
21 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 75-71--146
T
27 Dustin Morris
2006
Crosby, Texas 74-73--147
27 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 75-72--147
27 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas 75-72--147
27 Sumin Yu
2008
Plano , Texas 77-70--147
27 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-70--147
T
32 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 74-74--148
32 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 77-71--148
T
34 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
34 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 73-76--149
T
36 Austin Berkovsky
2007
Aledo, Texas 73-77--150
36 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 76-74--150
T
38 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 78-73--151
38 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 72-79--151
38 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 78-73--151
38 Philip Krebsbach
2007
San Antonio, Texas 75-76--151
38 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 73-78--151
T
43 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 75-77--152
43 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 75-77--152
43 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 75-77--152
43 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 81-71--152
43 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 75-77--152
43 Matthew Vela
2007
San Antonio, Texas 79-73--152
43 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 73-79--152
43 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C. 80-72--152
43 Zach Wilson
2006
Austin, Texas 74-78--152
43 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 75-77--152
T
53 Jerrett Hamilton
2006
Richardson, Texas 80-73--153
53 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 73-80--153
53 Steve Ziegler
2007
Broomfield, Colo. 77-76--153
53 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas 72-81--153
T
57 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 78-76--154
57 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 77-77--154
57 Nate Barbee
2007
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 76-78--154
57 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 77-77--154
T
61 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas 79-76--155
61 Sean Maekawa
2007
Paauilo, Hawaii 76-79--155
61 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 75-80--155
T
64 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 81-75--156
64 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 75-81--156
64 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas 75-81--156
64 Dennis Carson
2008
Burlingame, Calif. 74-82--156
T
68 Bruce Woodall
2008
Yanceyville, N.C. 79-78--157
68 Cory Tucker
2006
Bossier City, La. 81-76--157
68 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 77-80--157
68 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas 80-77--157
68 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas 83-74--157
T
73 Blaine Butner
2006
Wewoka, Okla. 78-80--158
73 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 74-84--158
73 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 79-79--158
T
76 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 76-83--159
76 Matt Smith
2006
Austin, Texas 79-80--159
T
78 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 82-78--160
78 Colin Richwine
2006
Marrero, La. 78-82--160
78 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 79-81--160
78 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas 82-78--160
82 Eric Durbin
2006
Houston, Texas 77-84--161
83 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas 76-86--162
T
84 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas 83-80--163
84 Matthew Stephens
2007
Mont Belvieu, Texas 82-81--163
84 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas 83-80--163
84 Jack Johnson
2007
Kingwood, Texas 82-81--163
88 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas 82-83--165
89 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas 86-89--175
-
Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 69-66--135
2 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 69-74--143
3 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 72-72--144
4 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 71-74--145
5 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 74-72--146
T
6 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 78-69--147
6 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 74-73--147
T
8 Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-74--148
8 Grace Chung
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 74-74--148
10 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas 78-71--149
11 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 79-71--150
T
12 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 74-77--151
12 Victoria Arena
2007
Lansdale, Pa. 72-79--151
12 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 78-73--151
12 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 76-75--151
T
16 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 74-78--152
16 Cara Freeman
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 76-76--152
18 Kerri Connolly
2007
Duxbury, Mass. 72-81--153
T
19 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-78--154
19 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 77-77--154
19 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 82-72--154
22 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 78-77--155
T
23 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-83--156
23 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 81-75--156
23 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 78-78--156
23 Landa Stewart
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 80-76--156
27 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 80-77--157
T
28 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla. 81-77--158
28 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 82-76--158
28 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 80-78--158
28 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 82-76--158
T
32 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 79-80--159
32 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 75-84--159
34 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 79-81--160
35 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas 82-79--161
36 Kirsten Spittler
2007
Austin, Texas 79-83--162
37 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas 86-78--164
38 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 85-81--166
T
39 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 88-79--167
39 Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 87-80--167
T
41 Lin Kerr
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 84-84--168
41 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 86-82--168
43 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 81-88--169
44 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 88-82--170
45 Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa. 87-84--171
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.