Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James Ridgway
2007
Cape May, N.J.
34-34--68
T 2 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md.
35-35--70
T 2 #Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
34-36--70
T 4 #Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 4 #Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H.
36-36--72
T 4 #Peter Kratsios
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 4 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 8 Conor Casey
2007
Madison, N.J.
37-36--73
T 8 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 8 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
36-37--73
T 8 Donald Kim
2008
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
34-39--73
T 8 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y.
34-39--73
T 8 #Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
34-39--73
T 14 *Chuckie Hyde
2007
Richmond, Ind.
35-39--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Evan Couchman
2007
Saylorsburg, Pa.
37-37--74
T 14 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
36-38--74
T 14 Bryan Eger
2007
Hopkinton, Mass.
34-40--74
T 14 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 14 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
37-37--74
T 14 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 14 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 14 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md.
36-38--74
T 23 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
37-38--75
T 23 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
35-40--75
T 23 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
35-40--75
T 23 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
37-38--75
T 23 William Fox
2007
Bensalem, Pa.
38-37--75
T 23 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
35-40--75
T 23 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
36-39--75
T 23 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 33 Tom Gliozzo
2008
Colts Neck, N.J.
36-40--76
T 33 Ross Godick
2007
Wallingford, Pa.
38-38--76
T 33 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
37-39--76
T 33 Matthew Pesci
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
38-38--76
T 33 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 33 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
38-38--76
T 33 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
39-37--76
T 33 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
37-39--76
T 42 Stephen Colalillo
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 42 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
43-34--77
T 42 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
40-37--77
T 42 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
38-39--77
T 42 Marko Kazanjian
2007
Methuen, Mass.
38-39--77
T 42 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
42-35--77
T 48 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn.
39-39--78
T 48 A.J. Pedone
2007
Whitesboro, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 48 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 48 John Volker
2007
Wenham, Mass.
38-40--78
T 52 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla.
40-39--79
T 52 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 52 Kevin Clarke
2008
Tinton Falls, N.J.
37-42--79
T 52 Trevor Sahn
2007
Bronxville, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 52 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 52 William Zabel
2008
Simsbury, Conn.
37-42--79
T 58 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
42-38--80
T 58 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 58 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
39-41--80
T 58 Richard Esposito
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 62 Chris Burns
2007
Saddle River, N.J.
39-42--81
T 62 Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
39-42--81
T 62 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 62 Church Waesche
2009
Timonium, Md.
42-39--81
T 66 Tom Abramoski
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 66 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
44-38--82
T 66 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
41-41--82
T 69 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
44-39--83
T 69 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
39-44--83
T 69 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 69 Adam Parisi
2008
Holbrook, N.Y.
39-44--83
T 69 Christopher Tull
2009
Glen Cove, N.Y.
40-43--83
74 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
42-42--84
T 75 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
40-45--85
T 75 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
43-42--85
T 77 Marc Boghosian
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
40-46--86
T 77 Jimmy Dembinski
2008
Stroudsburg, Pa.
44-42--86
T 77 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-41--86
T 77 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
T 77 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
42-44--86
82 Dean Bennett
2008
Madison, Conn.
41-47--88

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
35-39-74
2 #Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
36-40-76
3 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
38-40-78
4 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-40-79
T 6 *Alex Bell
2008
Richmond, Ind.
42-40-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md.
41-39--80
T 6 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
40-42--82
T 8 Erin Coons
2007
Wilbraham, Mass.
38-45--83
T 8 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
39-44--83
T 10 Theresa Apoznanski
2007
Nesconset, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 10 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 10 Alair Muzzatti
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
42-43--85
T 10 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
43-42--85
T 10 Morgan Yoder
2007
Liverpool, N.Y.
42-43--85
15 Terry Grandis
2007
East Patchogue, N.Y.
42-46--88
16 Victoria Chiang
2009
Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
47-44--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.