LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fidelity Investments Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
31-34--65
2 Connor Alan-Lee
2007
Solana Beach, Calif.
30-36--66
T 3 #Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y.
33-34--67
T 3 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y.
32-35--67
T 5 #Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
31-37--68
T 5 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
32-36--68
T 5 Peter Williamson
2008
Hanover, N.H.
30-38--68
T 8 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
32-37--69
T 8 Camrin James
2008
Jackson, N.H.
33-36--69
T 8 Jon Lussier
2007
Barton, Vt.
33-36--69
T 8 #Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
31-38--69
T 8 #James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
31-38--69
T 13 *James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H.
34-36--70
T 13 *Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
34-36--70

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
31-39--70
T 13 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H.
32-38--70
T 13 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
35-35--70
T 13 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla.
33-37--70
T 13 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
34-36--70
T 13 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
32-38--70
T 13 Eugene Park
2008
Tamuning,
34-36--70
T 13 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
31-39--70
T 13 Mark  Simons
2007
Los Altos, Calif.
34-36--70
T 13 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
31-39--70
T 13 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
33-37--70
T 26 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
33-38--71
T 26 Michael Forman
2008
Westfield, N.J.
32-39--71
T 26 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
31-40--71
T 26 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
33-38--71
T 26 Peter Ruymann
2007
Sudbury, Mass.
34-37--71
T 26 Neil Thompson
2007
Sherborn, Mass.
34-39--73
T 32 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y.
34-38--72
T 32 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
33-39--72
T 32 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass.
31-41--72
T 32 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
35-37--72
T 32 Michael Pyne
2007
Foxboro , Mass.
31-41--72
T 32 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
35-37--72
T 38 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
34-39--73
T 38 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
32-41--73
T 38 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
33-40--73
T 38 Brian Kaye
2007
Bristol, Conn.
33-40--73
T 38 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
34-39--73
T 38 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
32-41--73
T 38 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
36-37--73
T 38 David Su
2007
Newport Beach, Calif.
32-41--73
T 46 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 46 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn.
37-37--74
T 46 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine
35-39--74
T 46 Tucker Kabat
2009
Sudbury, Mass.
35-39--74
T 50 Matthew Dean
2008
Westbrook, Conn.
34-41--75
T 50 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
32-43--75
T 50 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C.
36-39--75
T 50 Rob Viola
2007
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
33-42--75
T 54 William Appleby
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
36-40--76
T 54 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
33-43--76
T 54 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
35-41--76
T 54 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
34-42--76
T 58 Chas Boggini
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
36-41--77
T 58 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
34-43--77
T 58 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
36-41--77
T 61 Amar Anand
2006
Shrewsbury, Mass.
40-38--78
T 61 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 61 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
34-44--78
T 61 Ryan Coughlin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 61 Garon Grabowski
2006
Mansfield, Texas
39-39--78
T 61 Hil Horne
2007
New York, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 61 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
36-42--78
T 61 Danny Reilly
2007
West Quincy, Mass.
36-42--78
T 61 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
34-44--78
T 70 Michael Belkin
2007
Needham, Mass.
35-44--79
T 70 Matthew Collins
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
37-42--79
T 70 John Melville
2007
Goshen, N.Y.
35-44--79
T 73 Tim Bosek
2007
Darien, Conn.
37-43--80
T 73 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
34-46--80
T 73 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
38-42--80
T 73 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
38-42--80
T 73 Ryan May
2008
Auburn, N.Y.
33-47--80
T 73 A.J. Pedone
2007
Whitesboro, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 73 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
38-42--80
T 73 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
36-44--80
81 Joshua Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I.
39-44--83

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
34-36-70
2 #Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla.
33-40-73
3 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
35-42-77
4 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y.
36-42-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 5 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn.
38-41--79
T 5 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-43--79
8 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
36-44--80
T 9 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
36-47--83
T 9 Kristin Kalita
2007
Chesterton, Ind.
37-46--83
T 9 Amanda Parker
2007
Cranston, R.I.
40-43--83
T 12 Meghan Brunswick
2007
Oneonta, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 12 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y.
43-41--84
14 Alair Muzzatti
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
39-46--85
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
42-46--88
16 Kimberly Greenwood
2008
Greenland, N.H.
46-58--104