LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fidelity Investments Junior at Trump National

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
34-36--70
2 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-35--71
T 3 Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
34-38--72
T 3 Christopher Gatzak
2006
Farmington, Conn.
39-33--72
T 3 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
35-37--72
T 3 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md.
37-35--72
T 3 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
34-38--72
T 3 Michael Turner
2007
Baden, Pa.
34-38--72
T 3 #Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
33-39--72
T 10 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
34-39--73
T 10 #Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
36-37--73
T 10 Jeff Smolar
2007
Jackson, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 13 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 16 *Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 16 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-37--75
T 16 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 16 Casey Fallon
2007
Newburyport, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
37-38--75
T 16 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-38--76
T 23 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa.
37-39--76
T 23 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
39-37--76
T 27 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
36-41--77
T 27 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
37-40--77
T 27 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
37-40--77
T 27 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii
37-40--77
T 27 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
41-36--77
T 27 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
38-39--77
T 33 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 33 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
39-39--78
T 33 Peter Kratsios
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
40-38--78
T 33 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 33 Max Nugent
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
38-40--78
T 33 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
39-39--78
T 33 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
36-42--78
T 33 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
41-37--78
T 41 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
38-41--79
T 41 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
41-38--79
T 41 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
38-41--79
T 41 Erik Haversang
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
42-37--79
T 41 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
39-40--79
T 41 John Whiting
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-42--79
T 47 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 47 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
40-40--80
T 47 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
37-43--80
T 47 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
38-42--80
T 47 Evan Couchman
2007
Saylorsburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 47 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
41-39--80
T 47 Jonathan  Hartman
2009
Essex Fells, N.J.
39-41--80
T 47 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-40--80
T 47 John MacKenzie
2008
Fairfield, Conn.
38-42--80
T 47 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md.
40-40--80
T 57 Justin Griffin
2006
Torrington, Conn.
39-42--81
T 57 John Inman
2009
Skillman, N.J.
39-42--81
T 57 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-43--81
T 57 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 61 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 61 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 61 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
39-43--82
T 61 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
41-41--82
T 61 Max Volpi
2009
New York, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
40-42--82
T 67 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 67 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
45-38--83
T 67 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
40-43--83
T 67 Alexander Taylor
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
43-40--83
71 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
40-45--85
T 72 Chris Durcan
2007
Patchogue, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 72 Sean Hirschler
2007
Clarks Summitt, Pa.
44-42--86
T 72 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
43-43--86
T 75 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa.
47-40--87
T 75 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
45-42--87
77 John Rosecrans
2008
Eldersburg, Md.
44-46--90
78 Evan Shields
2009
Whitehouse Station, N.J.
44-49--93
T 79 Andrew Gordon
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
47-49--96
T 79 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
52-44--96
T 79 Taylor Mohylsky
2006
Allentown, Pa.
46-50--96
82 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
54-47--101

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va.
36-39-75
T 1 Christine Curley
2007
Vienna, Va.
37-38-75
3 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
40-37-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-38--78
T 5 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa.
42-40--82
T 5 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J.
42-40--82
T 7 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 7 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
40-43--83
9 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
41-43--84
10 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 11 Jennifer Finger
2007
Mount Vernon, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 11 Katy Heskett
2007
Sebasco Estates, Maine
43-43--86
13 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
47-45--92
14 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
45-48--93
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
48-46--94
16 Stephanie Roth
2007
New Rochelle, N.Y.
52-47--99