LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb.
32-35--67
2 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif.
34-37--71
3 #Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-36--72
4 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
34-39--73
T 5 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 5 #Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 5 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
39-35--74
T 5 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
39-35--74
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
35-40--75
T 10 #David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
37-39--76
T 10 #Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
38-38--76
T 10 #John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
34-42--76
T 13 *Robert Christian
2007
Oconomowoc, Wis.
39-38--77
T 13 *Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Ren Jungck
2006
Onalaska, Wis.
37-40--77
T 16 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-39--78
T 16 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis.
39-39--78
T 16 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
40-38--78
T 16 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn.
39-39--78
T 16 Alex Lanning
2007
Holland, Mich.
36-42--78
T 16 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif.
39-39--78
T 16 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa
38-40--78
T 16 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
37-41--78
T 24 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 24 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 24 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-41--79
T 27 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill.
40-40--80
T 27 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
40-40--80
T 27 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind.
38-42--80
T 27 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
38-42--80
T 27 Cody Schweinefus
2007
Decorah, Iowa
39-41--80
T 27 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill.
38-42--80
T 27 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich.
40-40--80
T 27 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-42--80
T 35 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-42--81
T 35 Andrew Carlins
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
42-39--81
T 35 Ryan Dorner
2007
Glenview, Ill.
39-42--81
T 35 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
40-41--81
T 35 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis.
39-42--81
T 35 Spencer Hilde
2007
Moorhead, Minn.
41-40--81
T 35 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill.
41-40--81
T 35 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
41-40--81
T 35 Zach Stenstad
2007
Woodbury, Minn.
41-40--81
T 35 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
40-41--81
T 45 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis.
40-42--82
T 45 Christopher Niemiec
2008
Saint Charles, Ill.
43-39--82
T 45 Brent Sloat
2007
Marengo, Ill.
40-42--82
T 48 Barrett Barsamian
2006
Barrington Hills, Ill.
42-41--83
T 48 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
44-39--83
T 48 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
45-38--83
T 48 Benjamin Schulte
2007
Osceola, Wis.
39-44--83
T 48 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 53 David Marshall
2007
St. Louis, Mo.
37-47--84
T 53 William Oldenkamp
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-43--84
T 53 Scott Pralle
2007
LaGrange, Ill.
46-38--84
T 53 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis.
38-46--84
57 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill.
43-42--85
T 58 Larry Heymont
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
46-40--86
T 58 Kyle Jaacks
2007
Lincoln, Neb.
39-47--86
T 58 Eric Knapp
2007
Oregon, Wis.
43-43--86
T 58 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-45--86
T 58 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
44-42--86
63 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis.
40-47--87
T 64 Peter Jones
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
43-45--88
T 64 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
46-42--88
T 64 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
44-44--88
T 64 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
46-42--88
T 68 Andrew Holden
2007
Winnetka, Ill.
43-46--89
T 68 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
45-44--89
70 Matthew Wyatt
2010
Lake Forest, Ill.
43-47--90
71 Jasmeet Mavi
2007
Palatine, Ill.
43-50--93
72 Connor Mulvey
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
51-52--103
73 Cullen Glasener
2007
Glenview, Ill.
45-59--104
74 Jacob Letman
2007
Lander, Wyo.
59-57--116

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
39-38-77
T 2 #Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
37-42-79
T 2 #Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
41-38-79
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis.
37-43-80
5 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis.
41-40-81
T 6 *Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
40-42-82
T 6 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
38-44-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill.
39-45--84
T 8 Michelle Pascavis
2007
Waukesha, Wis.
40-44--84
10 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
45-40--85
11 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-43--86
12 Samantha Keller
2008
Ballwin, Mo.
43-44--87
13 Morgan Heyrman
2007
Green Bay, Wis.
39-50--89
14 Brittany Puls
2007
Aurora, Ill.
42-48--90
15 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
44-47--91
16 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
41-51--92
17 Leah Tuscano
2007
Aurora, Ill.
47-46--93
18 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas
46-53--99
19 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
49-52--101
20 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill.
49-57--106