Hargray Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-33--71
2 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
37-35--72
3 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga.
38-35--73
T 4 #Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C.
38-36--74
T 4 #J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-37--74
T 4 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
37-37--74
T 4 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
35-39--74
T 8 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va.
39-36--75
T 8 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va.
40-35--75
T 8 #Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass.
40-35--75
T 8 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
37-38--75
T 12 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 12 Sam Kaiser
2009
Fortville, Ind.
38-38--76
T 12 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
36-40--76
T 12 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
39-37--76
T 12 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C.
37-39--76
T 17 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
32-45--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Brooks Beanland
2008
Cary, N.C.
39-38--77
T 17 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-35--77
T 17 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-38--77
T 17 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
40-37--77
T 22 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
40-38--78
T 22 Braden Jackson
2008
Dallas, N.C.
36-42--78
T 22 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
38-40--78
T 25 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
43-36--79
T 25 Casey Fallon
2007
Newburyport, Mass.
38-41--79
T 25 Greg Hayes
2007
Apex, N.C.
37-42--79
T 25 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
38-41--79
T 25 James Wallace
2008
Cartersville, Ga.
39-40--79
T 25 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
39-40--79
T 31 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich.
41-39--80
T 31 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 33 John Pinel
2007
Columbia, S.C.
44-37--81
T 33 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 33 Andrew Williams
2006
Hephzibah, Ga.
42-39--81
T 36 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-45--82
T 36 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
40-42--82
T 36 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 39 Chason Trahan
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
45-38--83
T 39 Nathan Watson
2009
Huntsville, Texas
41-42--83
41 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
40-44--84
42 Brett Garner
2008
Huntersville, N.C.
40-46--86
T 43 Daniel Grier
2009
Orlando, Fla.
44-43--87
T 43 Peter Maros
2007
New Lenox, Ill.
43-44--87
T 43 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
42-45--87
T 46 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
49-39--88
T 46 William Sexton
2008
Seymour, Tenn.
44-44--88
T 46 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
44-44--88
49 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
44-46--90
50 William Hilderbran
2008
Greer, S.C.
47-45--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
34-39-73
2 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C.
38-40-78
3 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
39-42-81
4 Jacqueline Stean
2006
Red Bank, N.J.
42-40-82
5 Julia Strandberg
2008
Greensboro, N.C.
44-42-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
46-41--87
7 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
43-50--93
8 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
52-44--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.