Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
32-34--66
2 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C.
33-36--69
3 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
35-35--70
T 4 #Rob Campbell
2007
Nashville, Tenn.
36-36--72
T 4 #Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
34-38--72
T 4 #Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
36-36--72
T 4 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
36-36--72
T 4 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
37-35--72
T 9 #Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla.
33-40--73
T 9 #David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
35-38--73
T 9 #Will Lewallen
2007
Clarkesville, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
40-33--73
T 9 #Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 14 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 14 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-39--74
T 14 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
32-42--74
T 14 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
38-36--74
T 14 Grant Hinton
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky.
35-39--74
T 14 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
38-36--74
T 14 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
36-38--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 22 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-40--75
T 24 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala.
36-40--76
T 24 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C.
36-40--76
T 24 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga.
37-39--76
T 24 William Sexton
2008
Seymour, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Dana Spitz
2008
Chapel Hill, N.C.
35-41--76
T 24 Ben Wolfe
2006
Duluth, Ga.
38-38--76
T 30 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
38-39--77
T 30 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-36--77
T 30 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-40--77
T 33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-40--78
T 33 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 33 Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
39-39--78
T 33 Dylan Waters
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
38-40--78
T 37 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
32-47--79
T 37 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
38-41--79
T 37 Hudson Keener
2007
Dalton, Ga.
41-38--79
T 37 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-41--79
T 37 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
38-41--79
T 37 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
39-40--79
T 37 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 44 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 44 Kevin Bennett
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 44 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va.
41-39--80
T 44 Charles Killian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-43--80
T 44 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 49 Ryan Guidry
2007
Lebanon, Tenn.
38-43--81
T 49 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky.
39-42--81
T 49 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio
40-41--81
T 49 Tyler Rudman
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
43-38--81
T 53 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-40--82
T 53 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
T 53 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-46--82
56 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-43--84
57 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
43-42--85
58 Jeff Slack
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 59 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-49--89
T 59 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
42-47--89
T 59 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
43-46--89
T 59 Travis von Drehle
2006
Hickory, N.C.
45-44--89
63 Billy Parrott
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-49--92
64 Joshua Jones
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
46-50--96
65 Alexander Taylor
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
52-46--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
36-37-73
T 2 #Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga.
37-39-76
T 2 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-37-76
4 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-38-79
5 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky.
44-37-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Jessica Tarbet
2007
Corryton, Tenn.
41-41--82
7 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
44-39--83
8 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
43-41--84
9 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
46-39--85
10 Jordan Mullinax
2007
Cartersville, Ga.
43-43--86
11 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
49-38--87
12 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
51-42--93
13 Andrea Adams
2007
Crystal River, Fla.
56-51--107

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.