Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
33-35--68
T 2 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif.
35-34--69
T 2 Matthew Nolasco
2007
Las Vegas, Nev.
36-33--69
T 4 #Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz.
36-35--71
T 4 Chris Jones
2007
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
35-36--71
T 4 #Ricky Montanez
2007
Helendale, Calif.
35-36--71
T 7 Jacob Golembiewski
2007
Chandler, Ariz.
35-37--72
T 7 Andrew Gunson
2006
Irvine, Calif.
38-34--72
T 7 Albert Kilgore, III
2007
Corona, Calif.
38-34--72
T 7 Ryan Sheffer
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
36-36--72
T 11 Clark Granum
2007
San Diego, Calif.
37-36--73
T 11 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-36--73
T 11 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif.
36-37--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Connor Alan-Lee
2007
Solana Beach, Calif.
39-35--74
T 14 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 14 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 14 Robert Perrott III
2008
Rio Rico, Ariz.
39-35--74
T 18 J.D. Archibald
2008
Simi Valley, Calif.
39-36--75
T 18 Zachary Baker
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-38--75
T 18 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
36-39--75
T 18 Danny Fossey
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-34--75
T 18 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif.
39-36--75
T 18 Devin Schreiner
2006
Durango, Colo.
39-36--75
T 18 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich.
38-37--75
T 25 Andrew Augustyniak
2007
Tempe, Ariz.
35-41--76
T 25 Jeffrey Hamm
2007
Danville, Calif.
36-40--76
T 25 Johnny Mac Arthur
2008
Santa Clarita, Calif.
37-39--76
T 25 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii
40-36--76
T 25 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz.
40-36--76
T 25 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-36--76
T 31 John Catlin
2009
Carmichael, Calif.
38-39--77
T 31 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo.
38-39--77
T 31 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
40-37--77
T 31 Jeff Quinn
2009
Anthem, Ariz.
39-38--77
T 31 Nicholas Scheib
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-38--77
T 31 Vincent Stong
2007
Potrero, Calif.
42-35--77
T 37 Kyle Candlish
2006
Rancho Murieta, Calif.
42-36--78
T 37 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
41-37--78
T 37 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
43-35--78
T 37 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif.
39-39--78
T 37 Justin James
2007
Santa Monica, Calif.
40-38--78
T 37 Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
41-37--78
T 37 Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
39-39--78
T 37 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash.
42-36--78
T 37 Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
39-39--78
T 37 Aaron Smith
2007
Westlake Village, Calif.
39-39--78
T 47 Merritt Blanks
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 47 Alex Johnson
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 47 Ryan Mercier
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-44--79
T 47 Robert Nicanor
2008
San Diego, Calif.
39-40--79
T 47 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
40-39--79
T 47 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
40-39--79
T 47 Ahron Valverde
2007
Whitter, Calif.
40-39--79
T 54 Derek Adams
2006
Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 54 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-38--80
T 54 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-38--80
T 54 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
40-40--80
T 54 John Sanjuan
2007
Garden Grove, Calif.
39-41--80
T 59 Drew Kootman
2007
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
39-42--81
T 59 Adam Michel
2007
Orinda, Calif.
39-42--81
T 59 Eric Pitcaithley
2007
Pleasanton, Calif.
43-38--81
T 62 Patrick O'Hara
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-43--82
T 62 Michael Tilghman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
42-40--82
T 64 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
42-41--83
T 64 Daniel Eui Tack Lim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
41-42--83
T 64 Brian Nichols
2008
Littleton, Colo.
42-41--83
T 64 Roy Patterson
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
38-45--83
68 Andrew Kitching
2007
Huntington Beach, Calif.
41-43--84
T 69 Pono Calip
2008
Pahoa, Hawaii
48-37--85
T 69 Steven Moore
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
44-41--85
T 69 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
46-39--85
T 72 Brett Warren
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
46-40--86
T 72 Jack Welch
2007
Las Vegas, Nev.
44-42--86
74 Charley Cerchiai
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
45-42--87
T 75 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
45-44--89
T 75 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif.
45-44--89
T 77 Ryan Bent
2009
Evergreen, Colo.
43-47--90
T 77 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif.
46-44--90
T 77 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario
44-46--90
80 Spencer Hilde
2007
Moorhead, Minn.
53-50--103

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Trotter
2008
Chino Hills, Calif.
36-34-70
2 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-35-74
T 3 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
37-38-75
T 3 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-36-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jordan Allyne
2007
Bellevue, Wash.
40-38--78
T 5 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif.
37-41--78
T 7 Dakin Banta
2007
Yuma, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 7 Tracy White
2007
Castaic, Calif.
36-43--79
9 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif.
41-39--80
T 10 Jasmine Chean
2007
Irvine, Calif.
40-41--81
T 10 Jamie Yam
2008
San Diego, Calif.
43-38--81
T 12 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 12 Brittany Tallman
2008
Issaquah, Wash.
41-41--82
T 14 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif.
45-40--85
T 14 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif.
43-42--85
T 14 Sarah Freeman
2007
Goodyear, Ariz.
40-45--85
17 Stefanie Fischer
2007
Sedona, Ariz.
42-44--86
18 Sarah Fox
2007
Santa Barbara, Calif.
44-43--87
19 Christen Sellers
2009
Mesa, Ariz.
49-44--93
20 Mallory Gerwe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
61-51--112

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.