LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6538
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5445

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 72-67--139
1 Alexander Park
2006
Ithaca, N.Y. 70-69--139
3 Patrick Hinch
2006
Aberdeen, Md. 73-69--142
T
4 Dan Rexon
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 72-71--143
4 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 71-72--143
T
6 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J. 79-65--144
6 Mitchell Fedorka
2006
Upland, Calif. 71-73--144
6 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 74-70--144
6 Donnie Shin
2007
Columbia, Md. 74-70--144
10 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 70-75--145
T
11 Joshua Jenkins
2006
Ellicott City, Md. 76-70--146
11 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 75-71--146
11 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 71-75--146
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 75-71--146
T
15 Kyle Stough
2006
Laurel, Md. 73-74--147
15 Nathan Peck
2005
Tecumseh, Ontario 72-75--147
15 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 74-73--147
T
18 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 74-74--148
18 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y. 69-79--148
18 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 71-77--148
18 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md. 76-72--148
T
22 Christian Brand
2006
Charleston, W.Va. 72-77--149
22 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C. 75-74--149
22 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 72-77--149
22 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 80-69--149
22 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 79-70--149
T
27 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 80-70--150
27 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 77-73--150
T
29 Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y. 76-75--151
29 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 76-75--151
29 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 76-75--151
29 Scott Travers
2006
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 75-76--151
T
33 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 76-76--152
33 John Duthie
2007
Lansing, N.Y. 76-76--152
33 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 79-73--152
T
36 Trevor Matese
2006
Potomac, Md. 78-75--153
36 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 79-74--153
36 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 78-75--153
36 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-75--153
36 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 77-76--153
41 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 75-79--154
T
42 Andrew Cohen
2006
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 77-79--156
42 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 73-83--156
T
44 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 79-78--157
44 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 77-80--157
44 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 77-80--157
44 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 81-76--157
44 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 77-80--157
44 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 77-80--157
T
50 Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa. 73-85--158
50 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 76-82--158
50 Phillip Huffman
2006
Villa Park, Calif. 82-76--158
50 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y. 80-78--158
T
54 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 79-80--159
54 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 81-78--159
T
56 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 82-78--160
56 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 87-73--160
56 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 76-84--160
56 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 78-82--160
56 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 84-76--160
56 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 84-76--160
T
62 Zach Spees
2006
Centreville, Va. 84-77--161
62 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 83-78--161
64 Michael Gross
2006
Clarks Green, Pa. 83-79--162
65 Tony Perla
2006
Collegeville, Pa. 83-80--163
66 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 83-81--164
T
67 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 84-81--165
67 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 74-91--165
70 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 82-85--167
71 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-86--168
72 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y. 83-86--169
T
73 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 85-85--170
73 Seth Bales
2006
Fayetteville, Ga. 86-84--170
75 Matt Raudenbush
2007
Pine Valley, N.J. 91-83--174
-
Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
84-82-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 69-67--136
2 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 72-71--143
3 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 75-71--146
T
4 Mia Kabasakalis
2007
Alameda, Calif. 73-76--149
4 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
4 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 77-72--149
T
7 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 77-75--152
7 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 79-73--152
T
9 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass. 76-77--153
9 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-77--153
T
11 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 76-78--154
11 Kelley VanDenburg
2006
Brockport, N.Y. 78-76--154
T
13 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 74-82--156
13 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 79-77--156
13 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 79-77--156
16 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz. 80-77--157
17 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-77--159
T
18 Michele Romano
2006
West Islip, N.Y. 83-77--160
18 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 79-81--160
20 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 83-78--161
21 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif. 87-79--166
22 Hilary Lawson
2007
Gaithersburg, Md. 84-83--167
23 Megan Leineweber
2006
Salisbury, Md. 88-88--176