SUMMIT, N.J. -- First Round results from the The Lincoln Mercury Junior at Canoe Brook conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Canoe Brook Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6167

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 35-35--70
3 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 35-36--71
T
4 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-36--73
4 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 37-36--73
4 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 35-38--73
4 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 34-39--73
4 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 37-36--73
4 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 36-37--73
4 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 39-34--73
4 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
4 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 34-39--73
T
13 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 37-37--74
13 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 36-38--74
13 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 38-36--74
13 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 36-38--74
T
17 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-38--75
17 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 35-40--75
17 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 36-39--75
17 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
17 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 37-38--75
17 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 37-38--75
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 40-35--75
T
24 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 40-36--76
24 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 37-39--76
24 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 38-38--76
24 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 36-40--76
24 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa. 36-40--76
24 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 38-38--76
24 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 34-42--76
T
31 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 36-41--77
31 Robert Cronheim
2006
Watchung, N.J. 37-40--77
31 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-38--77
31 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 39-38--77
31 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 38-39--77
31 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 37-40--77
T
37 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 37-41--78
37 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J. 42-36--78
37 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 39-39--78
37 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 41-37--78
37 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 39-39--78
37 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
T
43 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 40-39--79
43 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 37-42--79
T
45 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J. 40-40--80
45 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 39-41--80
45 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J. 40-40--80
45 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 41-39--80
45 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 42-38--80
T
50 Brendan Tracy
2006
New York, N.Y. 38-43--81
50 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 39-42--81
T
52 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 41-41--82
52 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 44-38--82
52 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 40-42--82
T
55 Benjamin Fellman
2006
Fleetwood, Pa. 45-38--83
55 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 41-42--83
57 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
58 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 45-40--85
58 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 42-43--85
58 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 40-45--85
61 Phillip Anzaldo
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 40-46--86
62 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y. 44-43--87
63 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 35-35--70
2 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 36-36--72
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 35-38--73
4 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 35-39--74
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-36--76
T
6 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 36-41--77
6 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 38-39--77
T
8 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
8 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
10 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 43-36--79
11 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 39-42--81
T
12 Ashley Young
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 39-43--82
12 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 39-43--82
T
14 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 38-45--83
14 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 42-41--83
14 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 42-41--83
T
17 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 45-40--85
17 Anne O'Leary
2006
Short Hills, N.J. 40-45--85
T
19 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 43-44--87
19 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-45--87
21 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 46-42--88
22 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 46-45--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.