BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 31-34--65
2 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 33-33--66
T
3 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-32--67
3 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 34-33--67
3 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 33-34--67
6 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 34-34--68
T
7 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 34-35--69
7 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 35-34--69
7 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 33-36--69
7 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 34-35--69
T
11 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 38-32--70
11 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 33-37--70
11 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 36-34--70
11 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-35--70
11 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
11 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 36-34--70
T
17 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 34-37--71
17 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 35-36--71
17 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 36-35--71
17 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-35--71
T
21 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 36-36--72
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 36-36--72
21 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 35-37--72
T
24 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 38-35--73
24 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 36-37--73
24 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 37-36--73
T
27 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 35-39--74
27 Zach Ducey
2006
New London, N.C. 38-36--74
27 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 37-37--74
27 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 39-35--74
27 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 34-40--74
27 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 38-36--74
27 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C. 38-36--74
27 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 36-38--74
27 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 38-36--74
27 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 37-37--74
T
39 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 37-38--75
39 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
39 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 37-38--75
39 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 35-40--75
39 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-37--75
39 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 37-38--75
39 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
39 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 35-40--75
39 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 39-36--75
39 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 35-40--75
T
49 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 41-35--76
49 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
49 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 39-37--76
T
54 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 37-40--77
54 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 38-39--77
T
56 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 39-39--78
56 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 39-39--78
56 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C. 36-42--78
59 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-42--79
T
60 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 41-39--80
60 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 38-42--80
62 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 42-44--86
-
John Hunter Bradford
2006
Hilton Head, S.C.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Kyung Kim
2006
Marriottsville, Md. 34-34--68
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 35-34--69
T
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 36-35--71
3 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 35-36--71
3 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 34-37--71
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 38-34--72
T
8 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
8 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-37--73
T
10 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
10 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 39-35--74
12 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 39-36--75
13 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla. 39-37--76
14 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-39--77
15 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 37-41--78
16 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 40-39--79
17 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 40-40--80
T
18 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 40-42--82
18 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-44--82
20 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md. 44-40--84
21 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 43-43--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.