HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Long Cove Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6972
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 68-69--137
2 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 67-71--138
3 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 65-74--139
T
4 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 70-70--140
4 Juan Candela
2006
Bogota, Colombia 72-68--140
6 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 71-70--141
7 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-72--143
T
8 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 72-72--144
8 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 74-70--144
T
10 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 75-70--145
10 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-74--145
10 Eric Mina
2007
Fremont, Calif. 74-71--145
10 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 76-69--145
T
14 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 74-72--146
14 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 74-72--146
14 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-75--146
14 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 71-75--146
14 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 73-73--146
14 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 73-73--146
14 Jamie Lovemark
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 70-76--146
T
21 Andy Winings
2005
Brownsburg, Ind. 75-72--147
21 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 76-71--147
21 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-75--147
21 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
21 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 74-73--147
21 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 76-71--147
T
27 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 77-71--148
27 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 71-77--148
27 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 72-76--148
27 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 70-78--148
27 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 76-72--148
27 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75--148
27 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
27 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 73-75--148
27 Ryan Thomas
2006
Alameda, Calif. 75-73--148
27 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 73-75--148
T
37 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-77--149
37 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-75--149
37 Kyle Takesue
2005
Cerritos, Calif. 73-76--149
37 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 71-78--149
T
41 Todd Heinz
2006
Collierville, Tenn. 76-74--150
41 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-79--150
41 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 74-76--150
41 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-73--150
41 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 73-77--150
Missed Cut
T
46 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 72-79--151
46 Chris Jensen
2006
Los Altos, Calif. 77-74--151
46 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 76-75--151
46 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 74-77--151
T
50 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 73-79--152
50 Masashi Miyazato
2006
Okinawa, Japan 78-74--152
50 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 77-75--152
50 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 77-75--152
T
54 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 75-78--153
54 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 69-84--153
54 Marc Gladson
2005
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 77-76--153
54 Emiliano Martinez
2006
Laredo, Texas 80-73--153
54 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 73-80--153
54 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 75-78--153
54 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-76--153
54 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 76-77--153
54 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb. 77-76--153
54 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-74--153
T
64 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 73-81--154
64 Philip Chauncey
2006
Durham, N.C. 79-75--154
64 Kyle Nielsen
2006
Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 82-72--154
64 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 78-76--154
64 Adam Hogue
2006
Plymouth, Mich. 73-81--154
64 Josh Sandman
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 79-75--154
64 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 75-79--154
T
71 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 77-78--155
71 Josh Thompson
2005
Indianapolis, Ind. 78-77--155
71 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-81--155
71 David Holzworth
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C. 77-78--155
T
75 Chase Carpenter
2007
Salyersville, Ky. 79-77--156
75 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 81-75--156
T
77 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-80--157
77 Scott Barton
2005
Dallas, Texas 77-80--157
77 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 73-84--157
77 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 79-78--157
T
81 Ben Murphy
2005
Dunlap, Ill. 83-75--158
81 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 80-78--158
81 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 77-81--158
T
84 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 75-84--159
84 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 77-82--159
T
86 Brandon Pike
2005
LaFontaine, Ind. 81-80--161
86 Corey Nagy
2006
Charlotte, N.C. 79-82--161
T
88 Travis Smith
2006
Terre Haute, Ind. 86-76--162
88 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 82-80--162
88 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 84-78--162
88 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 78-84--162
92 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas 79-85--164
93 Ryan Wilson
2005
High Point, N.C. 83-82--165
94 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 85-82--167
95 Alex Snyder
2006
Germantown, Tenn. 80-88--168
T
96 Cole Moreland
2005
Austin, Texas 86-84--170
96 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 86-84--170
-
Ryan Linton
2005
Lake Forest, Ill.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
81-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-69--138
2 Jennifer Osborn
2005
Huntington Beach, Calif. 68-72--140
T
3 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-71--141
3 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 70-71--141
T
5 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-68--142
5 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 70-72--142
T
7 Mari Chun
2005
Pearl City, Hawaii 72-71--143
7 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 70-73--143
7 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 73-70--143
7 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-69--143
7 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 70-73--143
12 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 73-71--144
T
13 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 73-72--145
13 Ashleigh Simon
2007
Johannesburg, South Africa 71-74--145
13 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-74--145
13 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 72-73--145
13 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 73-72--145
T
18 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 71-75--146
18 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 74-72--146
T
20 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 71-76--147
20 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 71-76--147
20 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 68-79--147
20 Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif. 74-73--147
20 Juliana Murcia
2006
Bogotá, Colombia 74-73--147
25 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 76-72--148
T
26 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 73-76--149
26 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-75--149
26 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 76-73--149
26 Mallory Blackwelder
2005
Versailles, Ky. 73-76--149
T
30 Kathleen Ekey
2005
Wadsworth, Ohio 79-71--150
30 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-77--150
Missed Cut
T
32 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-75--151
32 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 75-76--151
T
34 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 78-74--152
34 Ryann O'Toole
2005
San Clemente, Calif. 77-75--152
34 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 76-76--152
T
37 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 79-74--153
37 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79--153
T
39 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 73-81--154
39 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 75-79--154
39 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 74-80--154
39 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-74--154
T
43 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 77-78--155
43 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 76-79--155
43 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 78-77--155
T
46 Shannon Yocum
2005
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-78--156
46 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
46 Diana Cantu
2006
Monterrey, Mexico 77-79--156
46 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 78-78--156
46 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 76-80--156
46 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 78-78--156
T
52 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 77-80--157
52 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 80-77--157
52 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 79-78--157
52 Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 81-76--157
52 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-80--157
57 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 80-78--158
T
58 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 82-77--159
58 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 79-80--159
60 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 80-81--161
61 Akari Yamamoto
2006
Kyoto, Japan 79-83--162
62 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 83-82--165
63 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 84-85--169
64 Darah Newell
2005
Helena, Mont. 89-83--172
65 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 98-100--198
-
Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
71-WD Illness
-
Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif.
80-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.