AUSTIN, Texas -- Second Round results from the Stars of Texas Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The University of Texas Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6916
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 70-69--139
2 Aaron Bradshaw
2005
Allen, Texas 72-71--143
3 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 73-71--144
T
4 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas 72-73--145
4 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 71-74--145
T
6 Dustin Garza
2006
Mission, Texas 76-70--146
6 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla. 73-73--146
6 Jay Calvo
2005
Baird, Texas 72-74--146
T
9 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 75-72--147
9 Tyler Russell
2005
Cypress, Texas 70-77--147
T
11 Dustin Morris
2006
Crosby, Texas 72-76--148
11 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 73-75--148
11 Lanto Griffin
2006
Blacksburg, Va. 78-70--148
11 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas 73-75--148
T
15 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 79-70--149
15 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 74-75--149
15 Zach Wilson
2006
Austin, Texas 78-71--149
15 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas 74-75--149
15 Christopher Pezoulas
2005
Plano, Texas 71-78--149
T
20 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 77-73--150
20 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 77-73--150
20 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 74-76--150
T
23 Bryce Benson
2005
Arlington, Texas 80-71--151
23 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 75-76--151
23 Matthew Harvey
2006
Georgetown, Texas 76-75--151
23 Weldon Martin
2005
Houston, Texas 75-76--151
23 Matt Smith
2006
Austin, Texas 78-73--151
T
28 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-77--152
28 Carson Gibson
2006
San Antonio, Texas 75-77--152
28 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 77-75--152
28 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 76-76--152
T
32 Steffan Schmieding
2007
Austin, Texas 81-72--153
32 Sumin Yu
2008
Plano , Texas 74-79--153
32 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 80-73--153
T
36 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 76-78--154
36 Jason Schulte
2006
Kansas City, Mo. 74-80--154
36 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 76-78--154
36 Scott Roudebush
2006
Austin, Texas 77-77--154
36 William Johnson
2006
Longview, Texas 77-77--154
T
42 David Holguin
2005
San Antonio, Texas 84-71--155
42 Brian Brosnahan
2006
Plano, Texas 78-77--155
44 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 81-75--156
T
45 Bryan Kay
2007
Dallas, Texas 82-75--157
45 Jason Lowry
2006
Southlake, Texas 83-74--157
45 Ben Bench
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-80--157
49 Joshua Ray
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 81-77--158
T
50 Bobby Massa
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas 78-81--159
50 Kyle Kelley
2005
Houston, Texas 76-83--159
50 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 78-81--159
50 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 77-82--159
54 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 73-87--160
T
55 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 86-75--161
55 John Wright
2006
San Antonio, Texas 80-81--161
55 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas 75-86--161
58 Jerrett Hamilton
2006
Richardson, Texas 76-86--162
T
59 Ryan Byk
2005
Austin, Texas 87-76--163
59 Austin Traweek
2005
Cypress, Texas 78-85--163
59 Zach Rezentes
2006
Mansfield, Texas 79-84--163
62 Kevin Jack
2006
Arlington, Texas 79-85--164
63 Miles Whitten
2005
Austin, Texas 81-84--165
64 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas 87-79--166
66 Chase Neyland
2006
Plano, Texas 87-83--170
-
Eric Barnett
2006
Leander, Texas
76-77-D 6-6d
-
Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
86-87-WD Injury
-
Jack Freeman
2006
Garland, Texas
87-80-WD Illness
-
Josh Irving
2005
Mansfield, Texas
74-80-WD Unjustified
-
Brandon Jones
2006
Hunt, Texas
87-WD Illness
-
David Lindberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
73-84-WD Illness
-
Cameron Nofi
2005
Austin, Texas
73-WD Injury
-
Ray Suhandynata
2005
Petaluma, Calif.
82-WD Illness
-
Joseph Totah
2006
Palestine, Texas
76-D 6-6d
-
Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
86-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 73-77--150
2 Jenny Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 76-76--152
3 Kelsey Vines
2009
St. George, Utah 79-75--154
4 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 74-81--155
5 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 83-73--156
T
6 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas 76-81--157
6 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 83-74--157
6 Maggie Noel
2006
Houston, Texas 84-73--157
9 Brooke Goodwin
2006
Fuquay Varina, N.C. 82-76--158
T
10 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 79-81--160
10 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 79-81--160
T
12 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 84-77--161
12 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill. 86-75--161
T
14 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-83--163
14 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla. 76-87--163
T
16 Raelyn Smith
2006
Odessa, Texas 87-77--164
16 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 78-86--164
16 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 82-82--164
16 Amanda Martinez
2006
San Antonio, Texas 88-76--164
20 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas 81-84--165
T
21 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 83-83--166
21 Jacqueline Struck
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 78-88--166
21 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 82-84--166
24 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla. 88-80--168
25 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 83-89--172
26 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas 98-91--189
-
Brittany Tomerlin
2006
San Angelo, Texas
81-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.