WALES, Wis. -- Second Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 69-71--140
2 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 72-72--144
T
3 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 75-72--147
3 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 76-71--147
3 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-73--147
3 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 71-76--147
3 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 74-73--147
8 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 72-76--148
T
9 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 75-74--149
9 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 73-76--149
9 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 74-75--149
9 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-73--149
T
13 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74--150
13 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-73--150
13 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 80-70--150
13 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73--150
T
17 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 76-75--151
17 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 74-77--151
17 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 75-76--151
T
20 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 76-76--152
20 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 75-77--152
20 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 76-76--152
T
23 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 76-77--153
23 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-76--153
23 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 80-73--153
23 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 76-77--153
23 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 77-76--153
23 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 73-80--153
23 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 78-75--153
T
30 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-77--154
T
32 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 81-74--155
32 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 78-77--155
32 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 75-80--155
T
35 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 77-79--156
35 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 82-74--156
35 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 78-78--156
35 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 78-78--156
35 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76--156
T
40 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 79-78--157
40 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 81-76--157
40 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 80-77--157
T
43 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 81-77--158
43 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 76-82--158
43 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78--158
T
46 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-79--159
46 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 78-81--159
T
48 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 82-79--161
48 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 84-77--161
48 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 81-80--161
T
51 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 81-81--162
51 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 84-78--162
T
53 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 84-79--163
53 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-83--163
53 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 78-85--163
53 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 81-82--163
53 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 84-79--163
58 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 84-80--164
59 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 83-82--165
60 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 84-83--167
61 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 85-83--168
62 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 88-82--170
63 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 80-92--172
64 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 85-90--175
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 75-68--143
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 70-73--143
3 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 74-75--149
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 76-77--153
5 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-77--154
T
6 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 82-74--156
6 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 80-76--156
8 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 83-75--158
9 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-84--160
10 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 78-85--163
T
11 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 85-80--165
11 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 84-81--165
11 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 87-78--165
T
14 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 81-87--168
14 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 88-80--168
14 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 83-85--168
T
17 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 85-87--172
17 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 83-89--172
19 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 95-90--185
20 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 97-92--189
21 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 92-99--191
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.