WALES, Wis. -- First Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 34-35--69
2 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 36-35--71
T
3 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 37-35--72
3 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 36-36--72
T
5 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 35-38--73
5 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 36-37--73
T
7 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 36-38--74
7 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 37-37--74
7 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 34-40--74
7 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 38-36--74
T
11 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 36-39--75
11 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 38-37--75
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 36-39--75
T
17 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 34-42--76
17 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-37--76
17 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-38--76
17 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 37-39--76
17 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 36-40--76
17 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 37-39--76
17 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 37-39--76
17 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 38-38--76
17 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 38-38--76
T
26 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 34-43--77
26 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 40-37--77
26 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 36-41--77
26 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 38-39--77
26 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-38--77
26 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 36-41--77
T
32 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 39-39--78
32 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 41-37--78
32 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-38--78
32 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 37-41--78
32 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 39-39--78
32 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 38-40--78
38 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 40-39--79
T
39 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 37-43--80
39 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 39-41--80
39 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 38-42--80
39 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 40-40--80
39 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 43-37--80
39 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-43--80
39 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-42--80
39 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 39-41--80
T
47 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
47 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 38-43--81
47 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 38-43--81
47 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 41-40--81
47 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 39-42--81
47 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 43-38--81
T
53 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 40-42--82
53 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 41-41--82
55 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 40-43--83
T
56 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 43-41--84
56 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 40-44--84
56 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
56 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 41-43--84
56 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-45--84
56 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 42-42--84
T
62 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 42-43--85
62 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 40-45--85
64 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 43-45--88
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 32-38--70
2 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 35-39--74
3 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 35-40--75
T
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 35-41--76
4 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-40--77
7 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 38-40--78
8 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 38-42--80
9 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 39-42--81
10 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 37-45--82
T
11 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 37-46--83
11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 41-42--83
11 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
14 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 43-41--84
T
15 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 41-44--85
15 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 39-46--85
17 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 41-46--87
18 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 41-47--88
19 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-49--92
20 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 47-48--95
21 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 47-50--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.