PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-68--139
2 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-69--141
T
3 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 72-73--145
3 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-75--145
5 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 73-73--146
T
6 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 72-75--147
6 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 71-76--147
6 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 73-74--147
T
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 73-75--148
9 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-70--148
9 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 72-76--148
9 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 76-72--148
9 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
14 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-72--149
15 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 75-75--150
T
16 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 75-77--152
16 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 75-77--152
16 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 77-75--152
16 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 77-75--152
T
20 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-76--153
20 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-73--153
20 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 77-76--153
T
23 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 76-78--154
23 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-79--154
23 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 78-76--154
23 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-72--154
23 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77--154
23 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-74--154
23 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 78-76--154
T
30 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 77-78--155
30 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 79-76--155
30 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 79-76--155
30 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-80--155
34 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 78-78--156
T
35 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 73-84--157
35 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 77-80--157
35 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 80-77--157
35 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 80-77--157
35 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 79-78--157
T
40 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-80--158
40 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 76-82--158
40 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 81-77--158
40 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77--158
40 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-81--158
T
45 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 80-79--159
45 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 77-82--159
45 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 80-79--159
45 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-79--159
45 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 84-75--159
T
50 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 78-82--160
50 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 80-80--160
T
52 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 78-83--161
52 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 76-85--161
52 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-83--161
55 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 85-77--162
T
56 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 81-82--163
56 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 82-81--163
58 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 81-84--165
59 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 87-80--167
60 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 82-86--168
T
61 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 86-85--171
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 87-84--171
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-82--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 77-74--151
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77--151
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 73-78--151
1 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-74--151
5 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 78-77--155
T
6 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 76-81--157
6 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-78--157
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
9 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 80-78--158
T
10 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 80-80--160
10 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 81-79--160
10 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-82--160
13 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 81-80--161
14 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 80-82--162
15 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-84--163
16 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 86-79--165
17 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 85-82--167
T
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 85-83--168
18 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 81-87--168
20 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 87-82--169
21 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 82-88--170
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.