PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
2 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 38-33--71
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
T
4 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 34-38--72
4 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 35-37--72
T
9 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-37--73
9 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 38-35--73
T
13 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 39-36--75
13 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 39-36--75
13 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 39-36--75
T
18 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 38-38--76
18 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
T
22 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 39-38--77
22 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 39-38--77
22 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 40-37--77
22 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 40-37--77
T
32 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 40-38--78
32 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 42-36--78
32 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-42--78
32 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 38-40--78
32 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 42-36--78
32 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 39-39--78
T
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 40-39--79
40 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 41-38--79
40 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 39-40--79
T
43 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 42-38--80
43 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 37-43--80
43 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 42-38--80
43 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 41-39--80
43 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-40--80
T
51 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
51 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 42-39--81
51 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 40-41--81
51 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-40--81
T
55 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
55 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
55 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 41-41--82
58 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
59 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 38-47--85
60 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 43-44--87
61 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 44-43--87
63 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 40-34--74
3 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
T
4 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 37-40--77
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 39-38--77
T
6 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-39--78
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-39--78
T
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-41--79
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
T
11 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 40-40--80
11 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 40-40--80
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 42-38--80
T
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-38--81
14 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 43-38--81
14 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 41-40--81
17 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-40--82
T
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
18 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 41-44--85
20 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 44-42--86
21 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Morongo
Boys
Total
1
Seonghyeon Kim
138
2
Peter Kuest
144
3
Austin Hammond
145
Girls
Total
1
Jung Min Park
150
T
2
Crystal Wang
153
T
2
Skyler Wood
153
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Eugene Hong
136
2
Will Miles
144
T
3
Ben Albin
145
T
3
Kevin Conners
145
T
3
Michael Conforti
145
T
3
Chase Cutshall
145
T
3
Wocheng (Aden) Ye
145
Girls
Total
1
Abbey Carlson
140
2
Anna Redding
142
3
Annie Kim
146
Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Kozan
206
T
2
Jamie Cheatham
209
T
2
Won Jun Lee
209
T
2
William Buhl
209
T
2
Yechun (Carl) Yuan
209
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.