ASHLAND, Ky. -- Second Round results from the Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bellefonte Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6045
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Travis Smith
2006
Terre Haute, Ind. 65-69--134
T
2 Doug Wilkinson
2006
Louisville, Ky. 71-66--137
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 72-65--137
T
4 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 69-69--138
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-66--138
T
6 Jonathan Bowers
2006
Upper Arlington, Ohio 71-71--142
6 Matt Becker
2005
Columbia, S.C. 68-74--142
T
8 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 74-69--143
8 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 70-73--143
8 Karsten Clements
2006
Elizabethtown, Ky. 71-72--143
8 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
12 Freddie Janneck
2006
Madison, Miss. 74-70--144
13 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-70--145
T
14 Warren Straub
2007
Apex, N.C. 74-72--146
14 Robert Newbold
2006
Greenwood, Ind. 73-73--146
T
16 Fielding Brewbaker
2005
Salem, Va. 76-71--147
16 Dustin Stovall
2006
Scottsville, Ky. 74-73--147
16 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-73--147
16 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-71--147
16 Chase Carpenter
2007
Salyersville, Ky. 71-76--147
16 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 74-73--147
16 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 73-74--147
T
23 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 73-75--148
23 Wyatt Worthington II
2005
Reynoldsburg, Ohio 74-74--148
23 Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif. 73-75--148
23 John Willis
2006
Lexington, Ky. 79-69--148
T
27 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 79-70--149
27 Jesse Massie
2005
Louisville, Ky. 79-70--149
T
29 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas 75-75--150
29 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 74-76--150
29 Eric Williams
2008
Huntington, W.Va. 75-75--150
T
32 Brooks Herrick
2006
Prestonsburg, Ky. 73-78--151
32 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 72-79--151
32 Adam McDonald
2006
Franklin, Ky. 76-75--151
T
35 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 76-76--152
35 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 72-80--152
35 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 74-78--152
35 Zane Hall
2006
Clermont, Fla. 82-70--152
35 Hunter Ford
2006
Paducah, Ky. 80-72--152
T
40 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md. 79-74--153
40 Rob Satzger
2006
Centerville, Ohio 79-74--153
40 Ross Reed
2005
Anderson, Ind. 78-75--153
40 Tyler Current
2006
Louisvlle, Ky. 76-77--153
T
44 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn. 74-80--154
44 Kevin Paul
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-72--154
44 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas 78-76--154
T
47 Max DeSpain
2006
Greensburg, Ky. 80-75--155
47 Sean Leslie
2006
Prestonsburg, Ky. 80-75--155
47 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 79-76--155
47 Gavin Green
2006
Wilmette, Ill. 77-78--155
47 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 84-71--155
47 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 77-78--155
T
53 Ryan Mollenkopf
2006
Winchester, Ky. 78-78--156
53 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 82-74--156
53 Derek Strohm
2005
Watertown, Wis. 78-78--156
53 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 73-83--156
53 Alex Zega
2006
Louisville, Ky. 77-79--156
53 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio 80-76--156
53 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass. 79-77--156
T
60 Cameron Bailey
2007
Hazard, Ky. 81-76--157
60 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 79-78--157
60 Blake Yu
2006
Alameda, Calif. 73-84--157
60 Andrew Phelps
2006
Goshen, Ky. 79-78--157
60 Tom Wimsatt II
2006
Union, Ky. 77-80--157
60 Matthew Langan
2006
Prospect, Ky. 82-75--157
66 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 77-81--158
T
67 Ryan Hocker
2006
Prospect, Ky. 79-80--159
67 Kevin Dunn
2006
Prospect, Ky. 80-79--159
67 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill. 80-79--159
67 Nicholas Sutter
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio 82-77--159
67 Seth Christian
2007
Ironton, Ohio 82-77--159
T
72 Adam Bliwas
2005
Upper Arlington, Ohio 78-82--160
72 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 81-79--160
72 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-83--160
T
75 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 81-80--161
75 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio 86-75--161
75 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind. 79-82--161
75 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill. 83-78--161
T
79 Brad Gardner
2007
Huntington, W.Va. 79-83--162
79 Samuel Johnson
2006
Goshen, Ky. 84-78--162
79 Michael Hartman
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa. 86-76--162
82 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky. 81-82--163
83 Kevin Heitz
2006
Louisville, Ky. 85-79--164
T
84 Lawrence Nuzzo
2006
Louisville, Ky. 88-77--165
84 Craig McGlothlin
2006
Huntington, W.Va. 81-84--165
T
86 Jeremy Kom
2007
Louisville, Ky. 79-88--167
86 Colin McKenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio 87-80--167
88 Derek Adams
2006
Lexington, Ky. 87-81--168
89 Alex Brown
2008
Ironton, Ohio 97-88--185
-
Chuckie Spaine
2006
Moundsville, W.Va.
82-D 6-3A
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Baker
2006
Dublin, Ohio 74-76--150
1 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 77-73--150
1 Jessica Smith
2006
Louisville, Ky. 72-78--150
1 Whitney Neuhauser
2006
Barboursville, Va. 75-75--150
T
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 75-77--152
5 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 78-74--152
7 Mallory Blackwelder
2005
Versailles, Ky. 74-79--153
8 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-78--157
9 Leslie Grabeman
2006
Springboro, Ohio 78-82--160
T
10 Jordan Magruder
2007
Louisville, Ky. 83-79--162
10 Lindsay Salsburg
2006
Navarre, Ohio 80-82--162
10 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 78-84--162
13 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-78--163
14 Colleen Cully
2006
Mason, Ohio 84-80--164
15 Gina Besozzi
2006
Columbus, Ohio 83-82--165
T
16 Larissa Lynch
2006
Huntington, W.Va. 87-80--167
16 Maggie Watts
2006
Paris, Ky. 80-87--167
T
18 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 83-85--168
20 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 86-83--169
T
21 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 87-84--171
21 Charity Evans
2007
Oldtown, Ky. 89-82--171
23 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 87-85--172
T
24 Megan Curran
2006
Dublin, Ohio 85-88--173
24 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 89-84--173
24 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 82-91--173
27 Lauren Clark
2006
Columbus, Ohio 83-93--176
T
28 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio 92-88--180
28 Clare Huffman
2006
Lima, Ohio 90-90--180
30 Steffany Krieg
2006
Elida, Ohio 95-89--184
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.