PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Second Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6983
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 71-70--141
T
2 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-71--142
2 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif. 67-75--142
2 Blake Carley
2005
Boise, Idaho 68-74--142
T
5 Colby Smith
2008
Auburn, Calif. 72-72--144
5 Eugene Wong
2008
North Vancouver, British Columbia 69-75--144
7 Tyler Matthews
2005
Redmond, Wash. 76-69--145
T
8 Richard Lee
2006
Bellevue, Wash. 72-74--146
8 Austin Hurt
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 73-73--146
T
10 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-75--147
10 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash. 72-75--147
12 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 75-73--148
T
13 Corey Steger
2005
North Vancouver, British Columbia 72-77--149
13 Kaz Hoffman
2005
Tiburon, Calif. 69-80--149
13 Connor Elekes
2006
Calgary, Alberta 73-76--149
13 Jesse Bibee
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 72-77--149
13 Geoff Gonzalez
2006
Diablo, Calif. 73-76--149
13 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 74-75--149
19 Jeremy Santana
2006
Tacoma, Wash. 77-73--150
T
20 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-79--151
20 Andrey Mindirgasov
2006
Pacific Grove, Calif. 75-76--151
20 Kevin Spooner
2007
West Vancouver, British Columbia 75-76--151
20 Taylor Coffman
2006
San Diego, Calif. 80-71--151
20 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 74-77--151
T
25 Christopher Evans
2006
Grapeview, Wash. 74-78--152
25 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-72--152
T
27 Patrick Norton
2006
Liberty Lake, Wash. 75-78--153
27 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 75-78--153
T
29 Jonathan Rastovski
2006
Bremerton, Wash. 79-75--154
29 James Neill
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 76-78--154
29 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 71-83--154
29 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 79-75--154
29 Boz Bascou
2006
Woodbridge, Calif. 74-80--154
T
34 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash. 76-79--155
34 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 78-77--155
34 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif. 79-76--155
38 Chris Byrne
2006
Boise, Idaho 80-76--156
T
39 Mitchell Fedorka
2006
Upland, Calif. 81-76--157
39 Kenneth McCready
2006
Placerville, Calif. 77-80--157
T
41 Masato Takada
2010
Niigata, Japan 74-84--158
41 Daniel Pow
2005
Calgary, Alberta 75-83--158
41 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 80-78--158
T
44 Sean McNamara
2006
Monte Sereno, Calif. 78-81--159
44 John Wise
2005
Issaquah, Wash. 80-79--159
44 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 81-78--159
T
47 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 79-81--160
47 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif. 82-78--160
T
49 Andrew Putnam
2007
University Place, Wash. 79-82--161
49 Richie Niu
2006
Coto De Caza, Calif. 81-80--161
T
51 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 83-79--162
51 Christopher Holway
2006
Longview, Wash. 80-82--162
53 Scott Spiewak
2008
Prescott, Ariz. 75-89--164
T
54 Paul De Barros
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 79-86--165
54 Jason Moore
2006
Puyallup, Wash. 87-78--165
56 Richard Conlin
2006
Richmond, British Columbia 82-84--166
T
57 Cameron DeVries
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 87-80--167
57 Cole Alford
2005
Ridgefield, Wash. 85-82--167
59 Kyle Andrews
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 80-88--168
60 Ryan Morkert
2006
Longview, Wash. 86-84--170
61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 88-83--171
62 Shunsuke Aonuma
2006
Honolulu, Hawaii 92-81--173
63 Ricky Ulloa
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 93-89--182
-
Benjamin Murray
2007
La Quinta, Calif.
76-79-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 67-72--139
2 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
3 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 72-77--149
4 Diana Hong
2006
Gold River, Calif. 76-74--150
5 Christine Cho
2006
Kent, Wash. 76-76--152
T
6 Stefanie Ferguson
2005
Broomfield, Colo. 78-75--153
6 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 76-77--153
8 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 76-78--154
9 Annie Brophy
2006
Spokane, Wash. 79-76--155
10 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 77-79--156
11 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 78-79--157
12 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 77-81--158
13 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 83-76--159
14 Kimberly Johnson
2006
San Diego, Calif. 78-82--160
15 Aimi Miyata
2009
Aichi, Japan 81-82--163
T
16 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 78-86--164
16 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 86-78--164
18 Maddi Swaney
2005
Marietta, Ohio 84-88--172
19 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 91-84--175
20 Tess Stevenson
2005
Kalsipell, Mont. 94-87--181
-
Christy Yun
2005
Tacoma, Wash.
80-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.