PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the PING Junior at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 69-73--142
T
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-69--143
3 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 67-76--143
T
5 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 71-73--144
5 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 71-73--144
T
7 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 75-70--145
7 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-73--145
T
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
9 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 70-76--146
9 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 71-75--146
9 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 74-72--146
9 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 73-73--146
T
15 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 74-73--147
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 72-75--147
15 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-77--147
15 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 75-72--147
T
20 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 72-76--148
20 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-72--148
20 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-73--149
23 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 74-75--149
T
25 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
25 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 71-79--150
T
27 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-78--151
27 Andrew Nottenkamper
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
27 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-79--151
T
30 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va. 78-74--152
30 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-73--152
30 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 75-77--152
30 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-74--152
T
34 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
34 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 76-77--153
34 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 74-79--153
T
37 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-75--155
37 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-79--155
T
39 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
39 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 76-80--156
39 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 78-78--156
39 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-76--156
43 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-81--157
T
44 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 79-79--158
44 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 78-80--158
44 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-75--158
T
47 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-80--159
47 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 83-76--159
47 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-81--159
47 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-77--159
T
51 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 79-81--160
51 Judson Eustaquio
2006
Lake Worth, Fla. 79-81--160
51 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 80-80--160
T
54 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-82--161
54 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 76-85--161
T
56 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 77-85--162
56 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 78-84--162
58 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 85-79--164
T
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 84-84--168
59 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky. 82-86--168
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-87--176
-
Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
102-84-78-D Rule 4-3b
-
Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 67-77--144
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 73-72--145
T
3 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-72--146
5 Megan McChrystal
2007
Stuart, Fla. 73-74--147
6 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario 73-77--150
T
7 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 76-75--151
7 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-77--151
T
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-73--152
9 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-77--152
T
11 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 79-76--155
13 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
14 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 76-84--160
15 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 81-81--162
16 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-83--163
T
17 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
17 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 79-85--164
19 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 80-85--165
T
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 82-84--166
20 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-83--166
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.