RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 33-34--67
T
2 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 35-33--68
2 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 34-34--68
2 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-34--68
T
5 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 34-35--69
5 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-34--69
5 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 33-36--69
5 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 34-35--69
5 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 32-37--69
T
10 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 37-33--70
10 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 36-34--70
12 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 37-34--71
T
13 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 37-35--72
13 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 36-36--72
13 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 35-37--72
13 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
13 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 36-36--72
13 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 35-37--72
T
19 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 38-35--73
19 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-37--73
19 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 34-39--73
19 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 35-38--73
19 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 36-37--73
19 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 36-37--73
19 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 36-37--73
19 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 34-39--73
T
27 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 36-38--74
27 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 37-37--74
27 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 35-39--74
27 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 36-38--74
27 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 37-37--74
T
33 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 36-39--75
33 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 38-37--75
33 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 39-36--75
33 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 37-38--75
33 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-39--75
T
38 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 38-38--76
38 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 37-39--76
38 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 39-37--76
38 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 36-40--76
38 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 39-37--76
38 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 40-36--76
38 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-37--76
T
45 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 37-40--77
45 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-41--77
T
47 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 39-39--78
47 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-37--78
47 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 41-37--78
47 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 38-40--78
47 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 39-39--78
47 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 40-38--78
47 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 35-43--78
T
54 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 38-41--79
54 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
54 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 38-41--79
54 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-39--79
54 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 41-38--79
54 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-40--79
54 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 37-42--79
54 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 41-38--79
54 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-38--79
54 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 38-41--79
T
64 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 38-42--80
64 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 37-43--80
66 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 40-41--81
T
67 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 43-39--82
67 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 39-43--82
67 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 40-42--82
70 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 42-41--83
71 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 40-46--86
72 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 33-36--69
2 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 33-37--70
3 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-35--71
4 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 35-37--72
T
5 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 34-39--73
5 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 36-37--73
T
7 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 36-38--74
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 36-38--74
7 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 36-38--74
7 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 37-37--74
11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 38-37--75
12 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 37-40--77
13 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 41-38--79
T
14 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 38-42--80
14 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-43--80
14 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 39-41--80
14 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 39-41--80
T
18 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 41-41--82
18 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 36-46--82
18 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 41-41--82
18 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 42-40--82
18 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 42-40--82
23 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-44--84
T
24 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 46-39--85
24 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 43-42--85
T
26 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 43-45--88
26 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 45-43--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.