MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6573
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 69-68--137
2 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 69-69--138
3 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
T
4 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 73-68--141
4 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 71-70--141
6 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 70-72--142
T
7 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 69-74--143
7 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 73-70--143
T
9 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 72-72--144
9 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 70-74--144
9 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 71-73--144
9 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 70-74--144
T
13 Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C. 73-72--145
13 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 72-73--145
13 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 71-74--145
T
16 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 69-77--146
16 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 76-70--146
16 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-73--146
16 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-70--146
T
20 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 72-75--147
20 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-74--147
20 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-75--147
20 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 72-75--147
T
24 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 77-71--148
24 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-73--148
T
26 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 76-73--149
26 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 70-79--149
T
28 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 72-78--150
28 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 77-73--150
T
31 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
31 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-75--151
31 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 75-76--151
31 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 76-75--151
T
35 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 75-77--152
35 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 77-75--152
35 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo. 78-74--152
T
38 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 80-73--153
38 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 77-76--153
38 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-76--153
38 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-78--153
38 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 74-79--153
38 Zack Walker
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
T
44 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
44 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 77-77--154
44 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 75-79--154
44 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-76--154
48 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-80--156
49 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 77-80--157
T
50 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 84-74--158
50 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 82-76--158
50 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 81-77--158
T
53 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 79-80--159
53 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-84--159
55 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 79-81--160
T
56 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 81-80--161
56 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas 81-80--161
56 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 80-81--161
T
59 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 82-80--162
59 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 84-78--162
T
61 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 85-79--164
61 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 83-81--164
63 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C. 85-84--169
64 Grant Burgess
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 98-93--191
-
Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
75-75-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 76-70--146
2 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 73-75--148
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 76-73--149
4 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 73-78--151
5 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 75-77--152
T
6 Ashlee Rose
2008
Nicholasville, Ky. 76-77--153
6 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 78-75--153
6 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
T
9 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 81-73--154
9 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 78-76--154
11 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 81-75--156
12 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 79-80--159
13 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-85--161
T
14 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 82-85--167
14 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 85-82--167
16 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 94-79--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.