SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7103
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jamie Lovemark
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 66-66--132
2 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 67-69--136
T
3 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 72-65--137
3 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-66--137
3 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-68--137
6 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 68-70--138
T
7 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-68--139
7 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 72-67--139
7 Luis Garcia Del Moral
2006
Castellon, Spain 68-71--139
10 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-71--140
T
11 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 72-69--141
11 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-70--141
11 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-68--141
T
14 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 75-67--142
14 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 70-72--142
14 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 69-73--142
14 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 72-70--142
14 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 68-74--142
14 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-70--142
T
20 Luciano Giometti
2005
Mar del Plata, Argentina 71-72--143
20 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
20 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 68-75--143
T
24 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 67-77--144
24 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 72-72--144
24 Rafael Lee
2006
Burnaby, British Columbia 71-73--144
24 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 72-72--144
T
28 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 72-73--145
28 Jesper Kennegard
2007
Sundbyberg, Sweden 76-69--145
28 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 71-74--145
T
31 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-76--147
31 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 72-75--147
31 James Lee
2005
La Habra, Calif. 74-73--147
31 Nicklas Glans
2006
Borås, Sweden 76-71--147
T
35 Takamasa Omizo
2007
Chiba, Japan 71-77--148
T
38 Brendan Gielow
2006
Muskegon, Mich. 77-73--150
38 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 77-73--150
40 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 73-79--152
T
41 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 78-75--153
41 David Holzworth
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-77--153
43 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 77-78--155
44 Eagle Chang
2007
Brisbane, Australia 80-77--157
T
45 Gonzalo Berlin Maschwitz
2006
Castellon, Spain 82-76--158
45 Juan Pablo Solis
2007
Morelia, Mexico 79-79--158
47 Dale Stypula
2006
Cranbrook, British Columbia 84-77--161
-
Juan Candela
2006
Bogota, Colombia
74-71-D Rule 6-6d
-
Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla.
75-73-WD Rule 6-3a
-
Prinavin Nelson
2005
Kwazulu Natal, South Africa, South Africa
76-72-D Rule 6-3a
-
Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y.
71-72-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Azahara Munoz
2005
San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain 70-68--138
T
2 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 70-69--139
2 Juliana Murcia
2006
Bogotá, Colombia 69-70--139
4 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 69-71--140
5 Hsiao-Ching Lu
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-68--141
T
6 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 72-70--142
6 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 71-71--142
6 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-69--142
T
9 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 70-74--144
9 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 71-73--144
T
11 Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif. 71-74--145
11 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 72-73--145
11 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 71-74--145
11 Nannette Hill
2005
Pelham Manor, N.Y. 72-73--145
T
15 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 72-74--146
15 Linn Gustafsson
2007
Stockholm, Sweden 74-72--146
T
17 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 72-75--147
17 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 74-73--147
17 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-73--147
T
21 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 74-76--150
21 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-71--150
T
23 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 73-78--151
23 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 81-70--151
23 Anna Nordqvist
2006
Eskilstuna, Sweden 76-75--151
T
26 Valentine Derrey
2006
Neuilly sur Seine, France 80-72--152
26 Stefanie Page
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 74-78--152
26 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 74-78--152
29 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 77-76--153
T
30 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 73-81--154
30 Belen Mozo
2006
Cadiz, Spain 76-78--154
32 Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif. 79-77--156
33 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 80-77--157
T
34 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 79-81--160
34 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 75-85--160
-
Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga.
72-76-WD Injury
-
Kelli Shean
2005
Cape Town, South Africa, South Africa
77-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.