Fidelity Investments Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn.
35-35--70
T 1 Matt Sebet
2007
Westwood, Mass.
35-35--70
3 #Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
33-38--71
T 4 Reid Longley
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
35-37--72
T 4 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C.
35-37--72
T 6 #Rikiya Kitagawa
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 6 #Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 8 Nicholas Carroll
2007
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
39-35--74
T 8 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn.
36-38--74
T 8 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 11 *David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
39-36--75
T 11 #Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla.
36-39--75
T 11 *Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-39--75
T 11 *Jimmy Henebry
2006
Hampton Falls, N.H.
39-36--75
T 11 *Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 11 *Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 11 #Cody Larson
2007
Castleton, Vt.
39-36--75
T 11 #Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
38-37--75
T 11 John Whiteman
2006
Saco, Maine
38-37--75
T 21 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
36-40--76
T 21 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
36-40--76
T 21 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
37-39--76
T 21 Eric Lajeunesse
2006
Barre, Vt.
36-40--76
T 21 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
37-39--76
T 21 Darren Nutter
2006
Centennial, Colo.
36-40--76
T 21 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
37-39--76
T 21 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 29 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
38-39--77
T 29 David Cunningham
2007
Park City, Utah
39-38--77
T 29 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
37-40--77
T 29 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
39-38--77
T 29 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
35-42--77
T 29 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 29 Ross Parks
2007
Cromwell, Conn.
38-39--77
T 29 Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass.
38-39--77
T 29 Kyle Tibbetts
2006
Milford, Mass.
38-39--77
T 38 William Hadden IV
2007
Manchester Village, Vt.
40-38--78
T 38 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
38-40--78
T 38 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
39-39--78
T 41 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
40-39--79
T 41 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
35-44--79
T 41 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 41 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-40--79
T 41 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
41-38--79
T 46 Matt Campbell
2007
Rome, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 46 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
41-39--80
T 46 Thomas Klingman
2006
Bedford Corners, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 46 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
40-40--80
T 46 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
39-41--80
T 46 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
38-42--80
T 46 Christopher Tallman
2006
South Hadley, Mass.
41-39--80
T 46 Neil Thompson
2007
Sherborn, Mass.
41-39--80
T 54 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
37-44--81
T 54 Scott Jones
2007
Concord, Mass.
39-42--81
T 54 Jordan Kelly
2006
Brunswick, Maine
38-43--81
T 54 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass.
43-38--81
T 58 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
42-40--82
T 58 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
40-42--82
T 58 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
42-40--82
T 58 Peter Ruymann
2007
Sudbury, Mass.
41-41--82
T 62 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 62 Bryan McGovern
2007
Marshfield Hills, Mass.
43-40--83
T 62 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
42-41--83
T 65 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 65 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
40-44--84
T 65 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
42-42--84
T 65 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-42--84
T 65 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 65 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
43-41--84
T 65 Benjamin Wallace
2006
Fayetteville, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 72 Tom Kingston
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-42--85
T 72 David Turnblom
2006
Shrewsbury, Mass.
38-47--85
T 74 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 74 Adam Greenberg
2006
Bloomfield, Conn.
40-46--86
76 Lee Bloom
2006
West Hartford, Conn.
41-47--88
77 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
46-44--90
78 Ryan Failla
2007
Unionville, Conn.
46-46--92
79 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
49-45--94
80 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
49-46--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
36-38-74
T 1 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
38-36-74
3 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass.
38-38-76
4 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
39-40-79
T 5 #Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
42-38-80
T 5 Alexandra Hanlon
2006
Hingham, Mass.
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
7 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
39-44--83
T 8 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass.
42-42--84
T 8 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
42-42--84
T 10 Alexandra Schmidt
2008
Grantham, N.H.
45-41--86
T 10 Danielle Sullivan
2006
Sudbury, Mass.
45-41--86
12 Lauren Milosh
2006
Southboro, Mass.
45-42--87
T 13 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn.
40-48--88
T 13 Lisanne Schmidt
2007
Grantham, N.H.
45-43--88
T 15 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
45-44--89
T 15 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
45-44--89
17 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
43-48--91
18 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
47-48--95
19 Janessa Leahy
2006
Southington, Conn.
44-53--97
20 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
48-53--101

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.