Abilene Reporter-News/Lawrence Hall Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Nicholas Brady
2007
Los Alamos, N.M.
36-35--71
T 1 Joshua Chen
2006
Lake Forest, Calif.
37-34--71
3 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
34-38--72
T 4 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
39-35--74
T 4 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas
37-37--74
T 6 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas
37-38--75
T 6 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas
38-37--75
T 6 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
35-40--75
T 6 #Blaine Weiterman
2007
Kilgore, Texas
36-39--75
T 6 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas
37-38--75
T 11 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas
37-39--76
T 11 Coy Beck
2006
Canyon Lake, Texas
36-40--76
T 11 Drew Bell
2007
Midland, Texas
39-37--76
T 11 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
39-37--76
T 11 Kyle Finkler
2006
Wichita Falls, Texas
40-36--76
T 11 Carson Gibson
2006
San Antonio, Texas
37-39--76
T 11 #Justin Jang
2006
Lawton, Okla.
39-37--76
T 11 Philip Krebsbach
2007
San Antonio, Texas
36-40--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 19 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas
40-37--77
T 19 Brad Beeson
2007
Aledo, Texas
41-36--77
T 19 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
38-39--77
T 19 Scott Ferguson
2007
New Braunfels, Texas
38-39--77
T 19 Taylor Knott
2008
Arlington, Texas
35-42--77
T 19 Michael Leslie
2007
Arlington, Texas
37-40--77
T 25 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
39-39--78
T 25 Juan Garcia-Prieto
2006
Tampico,Tamps,Mexico,
39-39--78
T 25 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas
41-37--78
T 25 Edward Smith
2007
San Antonio, Texas
40-38--78
T 29 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Lance Clinton
2007
DeSoto, Texas
40-39--79
T 29 David Cunningham
2007
Park City, Utah
39-40--79
T 29 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
38-41--79
T 29 Steve Herrington
2006
Palestine, Texas
41-38--79
T 29 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 29 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
40-39--79
T 29 Michael McKinley
2006
Dallas, Texas
39-40--79
T 37 Ben Allen
2007
Mansfield, Texas
41-39--80
T 37 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
39-41--80
T 37 Andrew Goldberg
2007
El Paso, Texas
38-42--80
T 37 Ben Hargis
2008
Amarillo, Texas
39-41--80
T 37 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
37-43--80
T 42 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
39-42--81
T 42 Colin Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Bryan Kay
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-42--81
T 42 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
39-42--81
T 42 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
38-43--81
T 42 John Wright
2006
San Antonio, Texas
42-39--81
T 48 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Clark Hardy
2007
Tyler, Texas
41-41--82
T 48 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
T 48 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
44-38--82
T 52 Joshua Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas
41-42--83
T 52 Floyd Peek
2007
Lubbock, Texas
38-45--83
T 52 Ian Whitmore
2006
Lubbock, Texas
41-42--83
T 52 Stephen Yeargan
2007
Richardson, Texas
42-41--83
T 56 Sam Fitzgerald
2007
Coppell, Texas
38-46--84
T 56 Derek Kelly
2006
Waxahachie, Texas
42-42--84
58 Tate Nichols
2005
Farwell, Texas
43-42--85
T 59 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-44--86
T 59 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
39-47--86
T 59 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
42-44--86
T 62 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
42-45--87
T 62 Austin James
2008
San Antonio, Texas
43-44--87
T 62 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
37-50--87
T 65 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
47-41--88
T 65 Eric Knight
2008
Dallas, Texas
44-44--88
T 67 Cameron Jackson
2008
Dallas, Texas
44-45--89
T 67 Abel Ponce
2007
Austin, Texas
43-46--89
T 67 Marc Sambol
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-51--89
T 67 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas
43-46--89
T 67 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
40-49--89
72 Zac Cunningham
2006
Runaway Bay, Texas
45-45--90
T 73 Jeff Crockett
2008
Dallas, Texas
41-50--91
T 73 Kevin Krainz
2008
Austin, Texas
44-47--91
T 73 Matthew Pizalate
2008
Leander, Texas
40-51--91
76 Benjamin Estell
2007
Plano, Texas
45-50--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
40-38-78
T 2 #Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
39-41-80
T 2 #Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
41-39-80
4 Amy Glazier
2006
Southlake, Texas
35-46-81
T 5 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas
43-40-83
T 5 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
38-45-83
T 7 #Suzanne Ervin
2007
Schertz, Texas
39-45-84
T 7 #Kinne Schwartz
2006
McKinney, Texas
41-43-84
9 Alli Itria
2007
Lubbock, Texas
41-45-86
T 10 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas
44-43-87
12 Claire Wolfe
2006
Lubbock, Texas
41-47-88

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Jillian Gregston
2007
Duncan, Okla.
42-45--87
13 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas
48-42--90
14 Merrisa Pillers
2007
Burleson, Texas
43-48--91
16 Morgan German
2007
Chico, Texas
44-49--93
17 Kristin Foyteck
2007
Montgomery, Texas
43-52--95
18 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
46-50--96
19 Jennifer Pitts
2007
Midland, Texas
46-59--105
20 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
59-61--120

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.