PASCO, Wash. -- Second Round results from the IRI Golf Group Tri-Cities Junior at Sun Willows conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sun Willows Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6760
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5838

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 68-68--136
2 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 66-71--137
T
3 Alexander Moore
2007
Richland, Wash. 69-69--138
3 Phillip Huffman
2006
Villa Park, Calif. 69-69--138
5 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 71-68--139
T
6 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 71-69--140
6 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash. 68-72--140
6 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif. 68-72--140
6 Peter Ahn
2005
Victoria, British Columbia 70-70--140
T
10 Taylor Coffman
2006
San Diego, Calif. 72-69--141
10 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 70-71--141
10 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 69-72--141
T
13 Brett Jessen
2006
Ogden, Utah 72-70--142
13 Dustin Poe
2007
Spokane, Wash. 69-73--142
13 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 68-74--142
T
16 Landon Banks
2005
Portland, Ore. 72-71--143
16 Matt Lehman
2005
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 73-70--143
16 Tyson McFarland
2006
Rexburg, Idaho 72-71--143
16 Cole Alford
2005
Ridgefield, Wash. 71-72--143
16 Tanner Meridith
2005
Tualatin, Ore. 70-73--143
16 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 72-71--143
T
22 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 71-73--144
22 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 72-72--144
22 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 75-69--144
25 John Yeun
2006
Brea, Calif. 72-73--145
T
26 Corey Steger
2005
North Vancouver, British Columbia 73-73--146
26 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-75--146
26 Evan Needham
2006
Bellingham, Wash. 72-74--146
26 Sean Madgett
2005
Sammamish, Wash. 76-70--146
26 John Wise
2005
Issaquah, Wash. 69-77--146
26 Nicholas Grigsby
2006
Spokane Valley, Wash. 70-76--146
26 Eric Taylor
2005
Federal Way, Wash. 71-75--146
26 Blake Carley
2005
Boise, Idaho 72-74--146
26 John Baranco
2005
Boise, Idaho 75-71--146
26 Bobby Elder
2005
Yakima, Wash. 73-73--146
26 John Chin
2005
Temecua, Calif. 74-72--146
T
37 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 72-75--147
37 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 72-75--147
37 Casey Piper
2005
Simi Valley, Calif. 72-75--147
37 Ryan Dahl
2005
Richland, Wash. 73-74--147
T
41 Joseph Perkins
2007
Royal, Wash. 74-74--148
41 Eric Hambleton
2005
Sammamish, Wash. 75-73--148
41 John Moon
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 74-74--148
41 Cory French
2005
Kalaheo, Hawaii 74-74--148
41 Andrew Leneve
2005
Durham, Ore. 72-76--148
41 Kevin Tucker
2006
Kennewick, Wash. 73-75--148
41 Maxton Reinland
2005
College Place, Wash. 75-73--148
41 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-75--148
41 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-76--148
T
50 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-73--149
50 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 76-73--149
50 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill. 75-74--149
53 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio 77-73--150
T
54 Sean Bulger
2007
Spokane, Wash. 75-76--151
54 Michael Hansen
2005
Mill Creek, Wash. 75-76--151
54 Ryan Jones
2007
Spokane, Wash. 78-73--151
T
57 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-77--152
57 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 75-77--152
57 Hans Olson
2005
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 78-74--152
T
60 Michael Wynn
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 82-71--153
60 Robert Shannon
2005
Midway, Utah 75-78--153
60 John Payton
2007
Sammamish, Wash. 80-73--153
60 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 77-76--153
64 Brad Blakley
2005
Mead, Wash. 75-79--154
T
65 Ben Bienvenu
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 73-82--155
65 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 79-76--155
65 Tyler Matthews
2005
Redmond, Wash. 81-74--155
65 Mark Benson
2005
Sammamish, Wash. 78-77--155
65 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 77-78--155
65 Jason Lee
2005
Tarzana, Calif. 77-78--155
71 Kevin Lick
2005
Sunnyside, Wash. 80-76--156
T
72 Brandon Black
2005
Kennewick, Wash. 79-78--157
72 Andrew Brown
2005
Minneapolis, Minn. 75-82--157
T
74 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif. 82-76--158
74 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 75-83--158
76 Jordan Verner
2009
Eagle, Idaho 76-83--159
77 Sean King
2006
Spokane, Wash. 76-84--160
78 George Harris
2005
Long Beach, Calif. 80-81--161
79 Beaudy McFarland
2007
Rexburg, Idaho 80-82--162
80 Joe Hartman
2009
Boise, Idaho 83-82--165
81 Tate Kelly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 88-82--170
82 George Pechtel
2006
Yakima, Wash. 84-87--171
83 Brandon Hoksbergen
2007
Othello, Wash. 83-95--178
-
Ash Miles
2005
West Richland, Wash.
72-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christy Yun
2005
Tacoma, Wash. 73-70--143
1 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 69-74--143
T
3 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 72-72--144
3 Sara Ovadia
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-69--144
5 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 71-74--145
6 Tina Eng
2005
Monterey Park, Calif. 74-73--147
7 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 73-76--149
T
8 Blair Ressler
2005
Bellingham, Wash. 77-73--150
8 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 71-79--150
8 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 74-76--150
8 Britney Choy
2006
Wahiawa, Hawaii 79-71--150
12 Chloe Nelson
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 74-77--151
T
13 Mandy Parsons
2005
Spokane, Wash. 78-74--152
13 Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-75--152
13 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 74-78--152
T
16 Jennifer Noland
2004
Kennewick, Wash. 78-75--153
16 Emily Cannon
2005
Belvedere, Calif. 76-77--153
16 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif. 78-75--153
T
19 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 73-81--154
19 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 76-78--154
T
21 Haley Parsons
2005
Spokane, Wash. 79-76--155
21 Darlene Gayle Bognot
2005
Sylmar, Calif. 77-78--155
23 Lauren Roberts
2006
Allyn, Wash. 77-79--156
24 Amanda Jacobs
2006
Portland, Ore. 80-77--157
25 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 80-78--158
26 Lauren Phillips
2005
Auburn, Wash. 74-85--159
27 Jessica Black
2005
Bend, Ore. 79-81--160
T
28 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 78-84--162
28 Erica Im
2005
Cerritos, Calif. 78-84--162
30 Christa Goldie
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 81-82--163
31 Tess Stevenson
2005
Kalsipell, Mont. 83-83--166
32 Kimberly Schutte
2006
Othello, Wash. 82-85--167
33 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 84-84--168
34 Whitney Ammerman
2005
REDMOND, Wash. 85-86--171
T
35 Molly Black
2007
Bend, Ore. 86-90--176
35 Kaari Espeland
2005
Henning, Minn. 87-89--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.