PASCO, Wash. -- First Round results from the IRI Golf Group Tri-Cities Junior at Sun Willows conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sun Willows Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6760
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5838

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 32-34--66
T
2 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash. 34-34--68
2 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 34-34--68
2 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 32-36--68
2 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif. 32-36--68
T
6 Phillip Huffman
2006
Villa Park, Calif. 35-34--69
6 Alexander Moore
2007
Richland, Wash. 35-34--69
6 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 34-35--69
6 John Wise
2005
Issaquah, Wash. 36-33--69
6 Dustin Poe
2007
Spokane, Wash. 36-33--69
T
11 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-33--70
11 Peter Ahn
2005
Victoria, British Columbia 35-35--70
11 Nicholas Grigsby
2006
Spokane Valley, Wash. 34-36--70
11 Tanner Meridith
2005
Tualatin, Ore. 33-37--70
T
15 Eric Taylor
2005
Federal Way, Wash. 35-36--71
15 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 37-34--71
15 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 36-35--71
15 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 37-34--71
15 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 34-37--71
15 Cole Alford
2005
Ridgefield, Wash. 37-34--71
T
21 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 38-34--72
21 Landon Banks
2005
Portland, Ore. 37-35--72
21 Evan Needham
2006
Bellingham, Wash. 36-36--72
21 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 32-40--72
21 Andrew Leneve
2005
Durham, Ore. 38-34--72
21 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 34-38--72
21 Blake Carley
2005
Boise, Idaho 35-37--72
21 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 37-35--72
21 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 35-37--72
21 Tyson McFarland
2006
Rexburg, Idaho 36-36--72
21 John Yeun
2006
Brea, Calif. 35-37--72
21 Brett Jessen
2006
Ogden, Utah 37-35--72
21 Taylor Coffman
2006
San Diego, Calif. 36-36--72
21 Casey Piper
2005
Simi Valley, Calif. 36-36--72
T
35 Matt Lehman
2005
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 40-33--73
35 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-36--73
35 Corey Steger
2005
North Vancouver, British Columbia 38-35--73
35 Ryan Dahl
2005
Richland, Wash. 37-36--73
35 Bobby Elder
2005
Yakima, Wash. 35-38--73
35 Kevin Tucker
2006
Kennewick, Wash. 37-36--73
35 Ben Bienvenu
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 37-36--73
T
42 Joseph Perkins
2007
Royal, Wash. 36-38--74
42 John Chin
2005
Temecua, Calif. 39-35--74
42 Cory French
2005
Kalaheo, Hawaii 36-38--74
42 John Moon
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 35-39--74
T
46 Robert Shannon
2005
Midway, Utah 36-39--75
46 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 38-37--75
46 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill. 38-37--75
46 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 41-34--75
46 Sean Bulger
2007
Spokane, Wash. 37-38--75
46 Andrew Brown
2005
Minneapolis, Minn. 36-39--75
46 John Baranco
2005
Boise, Idaho 39-36--75
46 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 40-35--75
46 Maxton Reinland
2005
College Place, Wash. 38-37--75
46 Michael Hansen
2005
Mill Creek, Wash. 38-37--75
46 Brad Blakley
2005
Mead, Wash. 38-37--75
46 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 38-37--75
46 Eric Hambleton
2005
Sammamish, Wash. 38-37--75
T
59 Sean King
2006
Spokane, Wash. 40-36--76
59 Jordan Verner
2009
Eagle, Idaho 38-38--76
59 Sean Madgett
2005
Sammamish, Wash. 38-38--76
59 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 37-39--76
59 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 38-38--76
T
64 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 37-40--77
64 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio 39-38--77
64 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 38-39--77
64 Jason Lee
2005
Tarzana, Calif. 40-37--77
T
68 Mark Benson
2005
Sammamish, Wash. 39-39--78
68 Ryan Jones
2007
Spokane, Wash. 42-36--78
68 Hans Olson
2005
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 39-39--78
T
71 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 39-40--79
71 Brandon Black
2005
Kennewick, Wash. 39-40--79
T
73 John Payton
2007
Sammamish, Wash. 40-40--80
73 Kevin Lick
2005
Sunnyside, Wash. 36-44--80
73 George Harris
2005
Long Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
73 Beaudy McFarland
2007
Rexburg, Idaho 40-40--80
77 Tyler Matthews
2005
Redmond, Wash. 41-40--81
T
78 Michael Wynn
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 44-38--82
78 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif. 42-40--82
T
80 Brandon Hoksbergen
2007
Othello, Wash. 43-40--83
80 Joe Hartman
2009
Boise, Idaho 41-42--83
82 George Pechtel
2006
Yakima, Wash. 42-42--84
83 Tate Kelly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 41-47--88
-
Ash Miles
2005
West Richland, Wash.
72-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 36-33--69
T
2 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 36-35--71
2 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 35-36--71
4 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 38-34--72
T
5 Christy Yun
2005
Tacoma, Wash. 40-33--73
5 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 38-35--73
5 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 37-36--73
T
8 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 37-37--74
8 Lauren Phillips
2005
Auburn, Wash. 37-37--74
8 Chloe Nelson
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 36-38--74
8 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 38-36--74
8 Tina Eng
2005
Monterey Park, Calif. 38-36--74
13 Sara Ovadia
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 38-37--75
T
14 Emily Cannon
2005
Belvedere, Calif. 37-39--76
14 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 38-38--76
T
16 Blair Ressler
2005
Bellingham, Wash. 41-36--77
16 Lauren Roberts
2006
Allyn, Wash. 39-38--77
16 Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-40--77
16 Darlene Gayle Bognot
2005
Sylmar, Calif. 42-35--77
T
20 Erica Im
2005
Cerritos, Calif. 41-37--78
20 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif. 41-37--78
20 Mandy Parsons
2005
Spokane, Wash. 42-36--78
20 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 41-37--78
20 Jennifer Noland
2004
Kennewick, Wash. 39-39--78
T
25 Jessica Black
2005
Bend, Ore. 40-39--79
25 Britney Choy
2006
Wahiawa, Hawaii 39-40--79
25 Haley Parsons
2005
Spokane, Wash. 39-40--79
T
28 Amanda Jacobs
2006
Portland, Ore. 38-42--80
28 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 41-39--80
30 Christa Goldie
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 44-37--81
31 Kimberly Schutte
2006
Othello, Wash. 40-42--82
32 Tess Stevenson
2005
Kalsipell, Mont. 42-41--83
33 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 42-42--84
34 Whitney Ammerman
2005
REDMOND, Wash. 40-45--85
35 Molly Black
2007
Bend, Ore. 43-43--86
36 Kaari Espeland
2005
Henning, Minn. 43-44--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.