LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ORLANDO, Fla. -- Second Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 70-72--142
T
2 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 73-70--143
2 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 73-70--143
2 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-69--143
2 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-68--143
2 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 73-70--143
T
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 71-73--144
7 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-68--144
T
9 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69--146
9 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 72-74--146
9 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
T
13 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-71--147
13 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 74-73--147
13 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 74-73--147
T
16 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 74-74--148
16 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 73-75--148
16 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
16 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76--148
16 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 73-75--148
T
23 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 78-71--149
23 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 76-73--149
23 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 77-72--149
23 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-75--149
23 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 74-75--149
T
28 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 74-76--150
28 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-73--150
28 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 74-76--150
28 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 76-74--150
T
35 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
35 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
35 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-78--151
35 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-80--151
35 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-74--151
T
40 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-77--152
40 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-79--152
40 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-72--152
40 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-76--152
T
44 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 79-74--153
44 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 76-77--153
44 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
44 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-75--153
T
48 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-74--154
48 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 77-77--154
48 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 78-76--154
48 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 75-79--154
48 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 78-76--154
Missed Cut
T
53 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 79-76--155
53 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 85-70--155
53 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
T
56 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 76-80--156
56 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 73-83--156
56 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-80--156
56 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 79-77--156
T
60 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 79-78--157
60 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-81--157
60 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
60 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-79--157
T
64 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 77-81--158
64 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 76-82--158
64 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 81-77--158
T
67 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 82-78--160
67 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 82-78--160
67 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 84-76--160
67 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
67 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 77-83--160
67 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-83--160
67 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 80-80--160
74 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 82-79--161
T
75 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 87-75--162
75 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 82-80--162
T
77 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 82-81--163
77 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 81-82--163
77 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 78-85--163
80 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 81-83--164
81 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 84-81--165