RYE, N.Y. -- Second Round results from the Marsh Junior at Apawamis conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Apawamis Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6547
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Pete Alminas
2004
East Longmeadow, Mass. 75-69--144
T
2 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 74-71--145
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
4 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 78-69--147
5 Kevin Horan
2004
Marina Del Rey, Calif. 77-71--148
T
6 Cullin Onstott
2005
Wellesley, Mass. 74-75--149
6 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 73-76--149
T
8 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 77-74--151
8 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 77-74--151
T
10 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 72-80--152
10 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 77-75--152
10 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 71-81--152
10 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-75--152
10 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 73-79--152
10 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 78-74--152
10 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 77-75--152
10 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 73-79--152
10 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 77-75--152
19 Mark Stevens
2005
Concord, N.H. 75-78--153
T
20 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 77-77--154
20 Brendan Mahoney
2005
Milton, Mass. 75-79--154
20 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 76-78--154
20 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 84-70--154
20 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 71-83--154
T
25 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 76-79--155
25 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 80-75--155
T
27 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 76-80--156
27 Brian Steeves
2004
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 75-81--156
27 Sean Davy
2005
Moorestown, N.J. 75-81--156
T
30 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 80-77--157
30 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 81-76--157
30 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 79-78--157
T
33 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 85-73--158
33 Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y. 79-79--158
T
35 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y. 81-78--159
35 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y. 82-77--159
T
37 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 84-76--160
37 Kyle Higgins
2005
Massapequa, N.Y. 74-86--160
37 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 85-75--160
37 Peter Wilson
2006
Locust Valley, N.Y. 81-79--160
T
41 Patrick Malonso
2005
Tarrytown, N.Y. 80-81--161
41 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn. 79-82--161
41 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y. 79-82--161
41 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 77-84--161
41 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 83-78--161
41 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 78-83--161
T
47 Doug Hurson
2005
Bethesda, Md. 83-79--162
47 Jeffrey Varga
2005
Monroeville, Pa. 80-82--162
47 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 80-82--162
T
50 Joshua Krumholz
2004
Reading, Pa. 87-76--163
50 Dennis Kwon
2005
Rockville, Md. 74-89--163
50 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 76-87--163
50 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 79-84--163
50 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J. 82-81--163
50 Adam Krainson
2004
Potomac, Md. 84-79--163
50 Brian Kilduff
2005
Summitt, N.J. 83-80--163
T
57 Lee Levine
2005
Hewlett, N.Y. 81-83--164
57 Stephen Kalish
2005
Dix hills, N.Y. 86-78--164
T
59 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn. 82-83--165
59 Ben Andrysick
2005
Middlebury, Conn. 79-86--165
61 Michael Schwert
2005
Rochester, N.Y. 82-84--166
T
62 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 80-87--167
62 Van Espiritu
2005
Nutley, N.J. 85-82--167
62 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 85-82--167
T
65 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn. 87-81--168
65 Brian Viola
2005
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 88-80--168
67 James Watson IV
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 89-80--169
68 Eric LeFante
2005
Colts Neck, N.J. 84-86--170
T
69 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J. 88-83--171
69 Hunter Serenbetz
2006
Stamford, Conn. 85-86--171
71 Jeff Pike
2006
Rye, N.Y. 89-83--172
72 Jordan Lewites
2005
Township of Washington, N.J. 88-98--186
73 James Lynch
2005
Garden City, N.Y. 96-93--189
75 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y. 98-97--195
-
Granger Beaton
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
88-103-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif. 75-77--152
2 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 75-83--158
3 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 79-80--159
5 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 82-80--162
6 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 82-81--163
7 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass. 84-80--164
8 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 81-84--165
9 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 81-85--166
10 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-88--167
11 Kelly Kronen
2005
New Fairfield, Conn. 88-82--170
12 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y. 87-84--171
13 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 86-86--172
14 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 89-84--173
T
15 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 91-83--174
15 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 88-86--174
T
17 Mary Carmody
2005
Cortland, N.Y. 83-93--176
17 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 83-93--176
17 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 87-89--176
20 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 92-87--179
T
21 Amanda Arciero
2005
Amityville, N.Y. 86-96--182
21 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 92-90--182
23 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 93-92--185
24 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa. 91-98--189
-
Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio
80-80-WD Illness
-
Jenna Winokur
2004
Springlake, N.J.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.