MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior at Lee County conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6574
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 65-69-71--205
2 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69-71--210
T
3 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-71-69--212
3 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-71-70--212
5 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 72-72-69--213
T
6 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-72-69--214
6 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 71-72-71--214
T
8 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 72-68-75--215
8 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 73-72-70--215
10 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 72-76-69--217
T
11 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-76-70--218
11 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 70-75-73--218
T
13 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-74-73--219
13 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 73-72-74--219
T
15 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 75-73-72--220
15 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73-68--220
15 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74-74--220
T
18 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 76-71-75--222
18 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 75-76-71--222
20 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-76-73--223
T
21 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas 74-72-78--224
21 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75-76--224
21 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 76-75-73--224
21 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-75-73--224
T
25 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 73-78-74--225
25 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 77-72-76--225
27 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 75-72-79--226
28 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 78-76-73--227
T
29 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 80-81-67--228
29 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 78-75-75--228
29 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 78-77-73--228
29 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 76-78-74--228
33 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-79-73--229
34 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 81-72-77--230
T
35 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 78-76-77--231
35 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-80-75--231
T
37 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 81-76-75--232
37 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 78-79-75--232
37 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 77-78-77--232
T
40 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79-76--233
40 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81-71--233
40 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 78-77-78--233
40 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 77-78-78--233
T
44 Colin Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas 78-82-74--234
44 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 77-81-76--234
T
46 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-83-72--235
46 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 72-81-82--235
T
48 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 80-79-77--236
48 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga. 76-81-79--236
48 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 84-77-75--236
T
51 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-73-88--237
51 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 73-78-86--237
51 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 82-77-78--237
51 Steffan Schmieding
2007
Austin, Texas 82-84-71--237
51 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 82-76-79--237
56 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 72-84-82--238
57 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 78-82-79--239
58 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-83-80--241
T
59 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 85-80-77--242
59 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif. 86-75-81--242
59 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 84-79-79--242
T
62 Joshua Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas 78-88-84--250
62 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 81-85-84--250
64 Reid Jacobs
2007
Hewitt, Texas 80-84-87--251
65 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 88-83-82--253
-
Felipe Velazquez
2007
Caracas, Venezuela
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-77-72--226
2 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-78-74--227
T
3 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 79-71-78--228
3 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 75-75-78--228
5 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 74-77-78--229
6 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-79-75--233
7 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 83-76-79--238
8 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 79-82-79--240
9 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-79-85--242
10 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-82-78--243
11 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 86-87-75--248
12 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla. 85-83-81--249
13 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 81-88-81--250
14 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 80-84-89--253
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.