HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Karsten Creek.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6720
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-72--143
2 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-72--144
3 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 74-71--145
T
4 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 73-74--147
4 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 74-73--147
4 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 74-73--147
T
7 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 75-73--148
7 Scott Barton
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-75--148
7 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 72-76--148
T
10 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 75-74--149
10 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77--149
10 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-71--149
10 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-76--149
10 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 73-76--149
T
15 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 76-74--150
15 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-74--150
T
17 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 73-78--151
17 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 75-76--151
T
19 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C. 74-78--152
19 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-76--152
T
21 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 79-74--153
21 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80--153
T
23 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 79-75--154
23 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 79-75--154
23 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 79-75--154
23 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 75-79--154
23 Stanton Lanham
2004
Huntersville, N.C. 81-73--154
T
28 Corey Nagy
2006
Charlotte, N.C. 79-76--155
28 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 77-78--155
28 Charlie Ipock
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 80-75--155
28 Ricky Hayes
2004
Ridgefield, Conn. 76-79--155
28 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 73-82--155
28 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 78-77--155
34 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-78--156
T
35 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 77-80--157
35 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-80--157
T
37 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 76-82--158
37 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 77-81--158
37 Payne Kassinger
2005
Evans, Ga. 84-74--158
T
40 James McDonough
2005
Milton, Mass. 79-80--159
40 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 82-77--159
T
42 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 80-80--160
42 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 81-79--160
42 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-82--160
42 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 75-85--160
42 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 79-81--160
T
47 Jeremey Jeansonne
2005
Keithville, La. 81-80--161
47 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C. 81-80--161
47 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 71-90--161
T
50 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 84-78--162
50 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-86--162
T
52 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 84-79--163
52 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 85-78--163
52 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 78-85--163
52 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 86-77--163
52 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 76-87--163
57 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 79-85--164
T
58 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 82-84--166
58 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 81-85--166
60 Billy Belair
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 91-76--167
61 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 84-86--170
62 David Maslen
2005
Merrimak, N.H. 85-86--171
63 Eric Anderson
2006
Holland, Ohio 85-89--174
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 74-72--146
2 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 71-76--147
*3 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 74-75--149
4 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 75-75--150
T
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-78--151
5 Ashley Mylton
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 78-73--151
7 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75--152
T
8 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 81-73--154
8 Julie Bartholomew
2004
Marietta, Ga. 72-82--154
8 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 80-74--154
T
11 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-81--155
11 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 77-78--155
13 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-76--156
14 Sarah Donald
2004
Athens, Ga. 82-76--158
15 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-79--160
T
16 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 84-77--161
16 Lauren Cousart
2005
Athens, Ga. 81-80--161
16 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-77--161
19 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 82-83--165
20 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 83-85--168
T
21 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 85-85--170
21 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 85-85--170
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.