GREENVILLE, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Dunlop Carolina Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Valley Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6879
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 68-65--133
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 71-66--137
3 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 68-70--138
4 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 71-69--140
5 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 73-68--141
6 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 72-70--142
T
7 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 73-70--143
7 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 73-70--143
7 Corey Nagy
2006
Charlotte, N.C. 72-71--143
T
10 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 70-74--144
10 Brent Witcher
2004
Duluth, Ga. 72-72--144
T
12 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 72-73--145
12 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-73--145
12 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-71--145
T
15 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 74-72--146
15 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 73-73--146
15 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 74-72--146
15 Baker Elmore
2005
Cheraw, S.C. 75-71--146
T
19 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 77-70--147
19 David Fowler
2005
Winston-Salem, N.C. 78-69--147
T
21 Ty Sanders
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-70--148
21 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 75-73--148
21 Marc Gladson
2005
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 75-73--148
T
24 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va. 72-77--149
24 Allen Koon
2005
Bamberg, S.C. 77-72--149
24 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 74-75--149
T
27 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 76-74--150
27 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 79-71--150
27 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 76-74--150
27 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 76-74--150
27 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 74-76--150
T
32 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 75-76--151
32 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 78-73--151
32 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga. 77-74--151
T
35 Michael Selvaggio
2005
Simpsonville, S.C. 76-76--152
35 Timothy Courtney
2005
Midlothian, Va. 75-77--152
35 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 78-74--152
35 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 77-75--152
35 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 77-75--152
35 McArn Bennett
2005
Cheraw, S.C. 79-73--152
T
41 Michael Broad
2005
Morrisville, N.C. 79-74--153
41 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-77--153
41 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 77-76--153
41 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 77-76--153
41 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 79-74--153
41 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 79-74--153
41 Marcus Ling
2006
Greenwood, S.C. 81-72--153
41 Matthew Chidester
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 78-75--153
49 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 78-76--154
T
50 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 72-83--155
50 Greg Williams
2005
Jamestown, N.C. 78-77--155
T
52 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 79-77--156
52 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 80-76--156
52 Matt Halliday
2005
Caledonia, Ontario 78-78--156
52 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-80--156
52 Wesley Parker
2005
Enterprise, Ala. 80-76--156
52 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 78-78--156
T
58 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 77-80--157
58 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 78-79--157
58 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 83-74--157
58 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 80-77--157
T
62 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 80-78--158
62 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 79-79--158
62 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 79-79--158
T
65 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 78-81--159
65 Garrett Schneider
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-81--159
T
67 Brian Hill, Jr
2006
North Charleston, S.C. 79-81--160
67 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 79-81--160
69 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 84-77--161
70 Neal Jones
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 80-82--162
T
71 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-82--163
71 Jamie Lightsey, Jr.
2005
Fort Mill, S.C. 86-77--163
71 Joshua Howell
2006
New Bern, N.C. 80-83--163
74 Daniel Tanneberger
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 83-81--164
75 Jason Turner
2004
Little Rock, Ark. 78-88--166
T
76 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 82-85--167
76 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 87-80--167
78 Thomas Fitts
2005
Shelby, N.C. 88-80--168
79 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-87--169
80 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 80-90--170
-
Jason Stern
2006
Columbia, S.C.
81-83-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 69-73--142
T
2 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 75-71--146
2 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-72--146
4 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 74-75--149
5 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 74-77--151
6 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
7 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-76--154
7 Lauren Cousart
2005
Athens, Ga. 77-77--154
9 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 81-74--155
10 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 78-79--157
11 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I. 79-80--159
12 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 83-78--161
13 Dori Carter
2005
Valdosta, Ga. 78-84--162
14 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 89-77--166
15 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 79-92--171
16 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 86-87--173
17 Alex Cuff
2005
Huntersville, N.C. 87-90--177
18 Caitlin Fortner
2007
Greeneville, Tenn. 92-87--179
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.