WINNETKA, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Windy City Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Winnetka Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6477
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 68-71--139
1 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 69-70--139
T
3 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 72-69--141
3 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 72-69--141
3 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 74-67--141
3 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 72-69--141
3 Ryan Linton
2005
Lake Forest, Ill. 71-70--141
T
8 Adam Hogue
2006
Plymouth, Mich. 71-71--142
8 Marc Gladson
2005
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 70-72--142
8 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 70-72--142
8 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 72-70--142
T
12 Cory Blenkush
2005
Maple Grove, Minn. 70-73--143
12 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 68-75--143
12 Charlie Hendrickson
2006
Columbus, Ohio 74-69--143
12 Jonathon Krick
2005
Peoria Heighths, Ill. 71-72--143
12 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 73-70--143
T
17 Jared Steger
2004
Northfield, Ill. 74-70--144
17 Larry Blatt
2005
Dolton, Ill. 73-71--144
17 Alex Snickenberger
2004
wellesley, Mass. 72-72--144
17 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 72-72--144
17 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 71-73--144
17 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 72-72--144
17 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 72-72--144
17 Justin Bardgett
2005
Chesterfield, Mo. 72-72--144
25 Kyle Moore
2004
Dublin, Ohio 73-72--145
T
26 Bo Hoag
2007
Columbus, Ohio 76-70--146
26 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 72-74--146
26 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 75-71--146
26 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 74-72--146
T
30 Ben Wood
2005
Des Peres, Mo. 70-77--147
30 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 73-74--147
30 Luke Gaskins
2004
Minneapolis, Minn. 71-76--147
30 Henry Rowland
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 71-76--147
T
34 Andrew Frame
2006
Manteno, Ill. 75-73--148
34 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 78-70--148
34 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 73-75--148
T
37 Blake Furgerson
2005
Westlake, Ohio 71-78--149
37 Amrith de Soysa
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73--149
37 Keith Kerr
2005
Spring, Texas 74-75--149
37 Chris Johnson
2005
Brunswick, Ga. 72-77--149
37 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 72-77--149
T
42 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich. 75-75--150
42 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 79-71--150
42 Tyler Obermueller
2005
River Falls, Wis. 76-74--150
42 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 73-77--150
42 Charlie Davis
2005
Chicago, Ill. 76-74--150
42 Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 74-76--150
T
48 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-75--151
48 Joe Palmer
2005
Union, Ill. 75-76--151
T
50 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 74-78--152
50 Cole Edwards
2005
Barrington, Ill. 73-79--152
50 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 76-76--152
50 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-73--152
50 David Trousdale
2005
Kingston, Ontario 77-75--152
50 Alex Wagner
2005
Saint Charles, Ill. 75-77--152
T
56 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 72-81--153
56 John Zur
2005
Glenview, Ill. 74-79--153
56 John Danielson
2005
Marshalltown, Iowa 72-81--153
56 Daniel Podczerwinski
2005
Aurora, Ill. 74-79--153
56 Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill. 76-77--153
T
61 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 83-71--154
61 Tyler Dice
2004
Allison Park, Pa. 78-76--154
61 Tom Petric
2004
Wilmette, Ill. 79-75--154
65 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 75-80--155
66 Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 78-78--156
T
67 Ben Song
2004
Fairview Heights, Ill. 79-78--157
67 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 77-80--157
T
69 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 79-79--158
69 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill. 86-72--158
69 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 80-78--158
69 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 84-74--158
74 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 80-81--161
75 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 76-86--162
76 Patrick Duffy
2004
Appleton, Wis. 82-81--163
77 Kevin Hengtgen
2005
Mount Prospect, Ill. 87-81--168
-
Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Paul Jacobsen
2004
Racine, Wis.
79-75-D Rule 6-3a
-
John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del.
81-79-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Bergeon
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 73-70--143
2 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 74-72--146
3 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-71--148
4 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77--149
T
5 Kelly Calkin
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 76-74--150
5 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 76-74--150
5 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 77-73--150
8 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 79-74--153
9 Courtney Sullivan
2005
Gresham, Ore. 79-79--158
T
10 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-81--160
10 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 82-78--160
12 Rachel McHenry
2005
Livonia, Mich. 88-75--163
13 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 85-81--166
14 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind. 78-89--167
T
15 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill. 85-83--168
15 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 81-87--168
17 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 82-88--170
18 Maggie Gelber
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 86-86--172
T
19 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 90-83--173
19 Katie Chang
2005
Lisle, Ill. 86-87--173
21 Laura Ashpole
2005
Brookfield, Wis. 92-88--180
22 Samantha Passen
2005
Glencoe, Ill. 95-88--183
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.