RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6426
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 69-71-66--206
2 Brent Witcher
2004
Duluth, Ga. 70-67-71--208
T
3 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 69-73-68--210
3 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 68-72-70--210
3 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 68-72-70--210
T
6 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 66-71-74--211
6 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga. 69-71-71--211
8 Philip Chauncey
2006
Durham, N.C. 72-74-66--212
T
9 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 65-73-75--213
9 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71-69--213
9 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-70-71--213
9 Brent Cooper
2005
Valley Head, Ala. 70-69-74--213
9 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-72-66--213
9 Will Shambley
2004
Cary, N.C. 72-72-69--213
T
15 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 74-69-71--214
15 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 71-75-68--214
15 Mark Silvers
2005
Savannah, Ga. 71-70-73--214
T
18 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 71-74-71--216
18 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-73-70--216
18 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 72-70-74--216
T
21 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 76-70-71--217
21 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-72-71--217
21 Seth Brandon
2005
Dalton, Ga. 70-70-77--217
21 Ty Sanders
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 71-74-72--217
T
25 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 76-71-71--218
25 Michael Mulieri
2005
Silver Spring, Md. 72-74-72--218
T
27 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 73-74-72--219
27 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn. 70-72-77--219
27 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 71-75-73--219
27 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 73-71-75--219
27 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-76-68--219
T
32 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 73-72-75--220
32 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 77-72-71--220
32 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-73-74--220
32 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73-74--220
T
36 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 76-70-75--221
36 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 76-74-71--221
36 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 77-72-72--221
36 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-76-71--221
T
40 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 77-71-74--222
40 Ross Leth
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn. 72-79-71--222
T
42 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 77-73-73--223
42 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb. 72-72-79--223
42 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 75-79-69--223
T
45 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 73-77-74--224
45 Mark Bivens
2004
Hoover, Ala. 79-74-71--224
45 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-76-73--224
45 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-73-75--224
49 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-83-68--225
T
50 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga. 73-77-76--226
50 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-79-74--226
52 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-76-77--227
T
53 Greg Simpson
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 74-74-80--228
53 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 77-73-78--228
T
55 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 76-76-77--229
55 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn. 71-82-76--229
55 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 79-81-69--229
T
58 Michael Hosch
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 77-80-73--230
58 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 73-84-73--230
T
60 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 78-81-72--231
60 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 80-74-77--231
T
62 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 80-73-80--233
62 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-77-81--233
62 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 79-73-81--233
T
65 Chris Farnsworth
2005
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 77-79-79--235
65 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 79-78-78--235
67 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C. 77-83-79--239
T
68 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 76-78-87--241
68 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 84-84-73--241
70 Brad Witzel
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 75-89-81--245
71 Shelton Davis
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 86-79-85--250
72 Jonas Miller
2004
Dallas, Texas 87-85-81--253
73 Alex Wheaton
2005
Ringgold, Ga. 91-88-81--260
-
Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla.
73-76-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 63-74-71--208
T
2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 72-69-75--216
2 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 75-73-68--216
4 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 68-70-79--217
5 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 69-73-77--219
6 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 74-71-75--220
T
7 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 73-75-74--222
7 Whitney Frykman
2004
Acworth, Ga. 74-74-74--222
7 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-75-75--222
10 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-74-72--223
11 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-77--226
T
12 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-72-80--227
12 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-77-76--227
14 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-75-77--229
15 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 74-80-76--230
T
16 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 79-75-77--231
16 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz. 79-74-78--231
18 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 76-79-78--233
19 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 81-81-79--241
20 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-80-84--242
21 Taryn Durham
2004
Glasgow, Ky. 82-86-75--243
22 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-80-84--248
23 Cindy Phillips
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 86-90-76--252
-
Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
81-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.