LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Abilene Reporter News Lawrence Hall Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Larry Goodson
2005
Fort Worth, Texas
33-36--69
2 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
36-36--72
T 3 Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
38-35--73
T 3 #Chase Neyland
2006
Plano, Texas
36-37--73
T 3 Brad Sumrall
2004
Georgetown, Texas
37-36--73
T 6 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas
38-36--74
T 6 #Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 8 Corey Bartlett
2005
Kilbourne, La.
37-38--75
T 8 Kyle Finkler
2006
Wichita Falls, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Wil Keener
2005
Dallas, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas
37-38--75
T 12 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas
37-39--76
T 12 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
37-39--76
T 12 #Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
36-40--76
T 12 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas
39-37--76
T 16 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
38-39--77
T 16 #Taylor Morrow
2008
Carrollton, Texas
37-40--77
T 16 Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
39-38--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
37-40--77
T 16 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
38-39--77
T 16 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
34-43--77
T 16 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
41-36--77
T 16 Eric Voltin
2006
Bryan, Texas
38-39--77
T 24 Bobby Allen
2005
Garland, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Patrick Boatright
2005
Katy, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
42-36--78
T 24 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
40-38--78
T 24 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
40-38--78
T 24 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas
42-36--78
T 24 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
41-37--78
T 34 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
40-39--79
T 34 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
37-42--79
T 34 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-40--79
T 34 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla.
42-37--79
T 34 Kirk Haverkamp
2004
Roanoke, Texas
40-39--79
T 34 Richard Taff
2005
El Paso, Texas
38-41--79
T 34 Garrett Thomas
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-40--79
T 34 Jay Weaver
2006
Snyder, Texas
38-41--79
T 42 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
40-40--80
T 42 Jared Burrus
2005
Grapevine, Texas
37-43--80
T 42 Tripp Harty
2007
Sachse, Texas
40-40--80
T 42 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-39--80
T 42 Billy Privette
2004
Colleyville, Texas
36-44--80
T 42 Andrew Workman
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 48 Chris Adkins
2006
Portales, N.M.
38-43--81
T 48 Alexander Gass
2006
Dallas, Texas
40-41--81
T 48 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
43-38--81
T 48 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas
39-42--81
T 52 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
41-41--82
T 52 Preston Sandknop
2005
Rockwall, Texas
38-44--82
T 52 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas
40-42--82
T 52 Steven Williams
2006
College Station, Texas
39-43--82
T 52 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas
36-46--82
T 57 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas
43-40--83
T 57 Dustin Felts
2005
Cypress, Texas
41-42--83
T 57 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas
43-40--83
T 57 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
40-43--83
T 61 Paul Harrelson
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas
41-43--84
T 61 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
42-42--84
T 61 Marcus Pennington
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
40-44--84
T 61 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-46--84
T 61 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas
39-45--84
66 Travis Green
2006
austin, Texas
39-46--85
67 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
43-43--86
T 68 Dustin Hall
2006
Austin, Texas
40-47--87
T 68 Alan Stene
2007
Austin, Texas
43-44--87
T 70 Richard Day
2005
Lubbock, Texas
42-46--88
T 70 Michael Olaya
2009
Wichita Falls, Texas
44-44--88
T 70 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas
44-44--88
73 Russell Brown
2005
Lubbock, Texas
44-45--89
T 74 Matthew Church
2006
Austin, Texas
43-47--90
T 74 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas
39-51--90
76 Justin Gardner-Best
2005
Garland, Texas
48-43--91
77 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
44-49--93
78 Brandon Mears
2005
Lewisville, Texas
46-48--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
40-39-79
2 Lauren Olaya
2007
Wichita Falls, Texas
38-43-81
3 Megan O'Connell
2006
Odessa, Texas
38-44-82

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas
37-46--83
T 5 Camille Graham
2005
Dallas, Texas
43-41--84
T 5 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
38-46--84
7 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
39-48--87
8 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
47-48--95