LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Marsh Junior at Apawamis

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y.
37-31--68
T 2 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y.
34-36--70
T 2 #John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass.
35-35--70
T 4 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 4 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn.
34-37--71
T 6 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 6 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn.
36-36--72
T 6 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
37-35--72
T 9 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 9 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn.
37-36--73
T 9 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
35-38--73
T 9 #Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 *Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
36-38--74
T 13 *Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y.
40-34--74
T 13 *James Watson IV
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
40-35--75
T 16 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
40-35--75
T 16 Colby Hart
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-36--75
T 16 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn.
38-37--75
T 16 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-37--75
T 16 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
37-38--75
T 16 R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
35-40--75
T 16 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
37-38--75
T 16 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 16 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 16 Josh Wilson
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
38-37--75
T 16 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn.
36-39--75
T 29 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 29 Nick Mayo
2005
Mahopac, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 29 Mark Neider
2004
New Canaan, Conn.
37-39--76
T 29 John Sherman
2004
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 33 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
39-38--77
T 33 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
40-37--77
T 33 Andy Feehan
2005
Carmel, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 33 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 33 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-38--77
T 33 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
40-37--77
T 33 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass.
38-39--77
T 40 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J.
39-39--78
T 40 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
39-39--78
T 40 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-39--78
T 40 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
41-37--78
T 40 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 45 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 45 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
37-42--79
T 45 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
40-39--79
T 48 Michael Ballo, Jr
2006
Stamford, Conn.
41-39--80
T 48 Stephen Kidron
2007
Horsham, Pa.
41-39--80
T 48 John Larkin
2006
Gibsonia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 48 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 48 Frank Petrash
2005
Hatboro, Pa.
40-40--80
T 48 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
39-41--80
T 54 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
43-38--81
T 54 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
41-40--81
T 54 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 57 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 57 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 59 Guy Antonacci
2005
Somersville, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 59 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 59 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
43-40--83
T 59 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
45-38--83
T 63 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
44-40--84
T 63 Patrick Devine
2005
Northport, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 63 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-42--84
T 66 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
T 66 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 66 Brian Kivlehan
2006
Washington Township, N.J.
41-45--86
T 66 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
45-41--86
70 Michael Ellis
2007
Penllyn, Pa.
42-45--87
71 Jerry Cifarelli
2006
Rye, N.Y.
49-39--88
T 72 James Kelly III
2006
Rye, N.Y.
42-47--89
T 72 Louis Perry
2007
Westbury, N.Y.
44-45--89
74 Cory Burns
2005
Southport, Conn.
48-42--90
75 Ryan Lydon
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
51-41--92
76 Stephen Emery
2005
Wilmington, Mass.
46-47--93
77 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
53-59--112

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-39-78
T 1 #Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
39-39-78
T 1 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn.
40-38-78
4 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y.
41-38-79
T 7 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
F--Rule 6-3a

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
43-37--80
T 7 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
40-41--81
9 Brittany Hine
2004
Mt. Sinai, N.Y.
43-39--82
10 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
41-42--83
T 11 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
43-41--84
T 11 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 13 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
42-44--86
T 13 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
42-44--86
15 Caroline Boyer
2005
Far Hills, N.J.
53-46--99