AJGA Marshallia Ranch Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mathew Tom
2004
Norwalk, Calif.
32-37--69
2 #Joe Greiner
2005
Santa Clarita, Calif.
33-39--72
3 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
34-39--73
T 4 #Kyle Takesue
2005
Cerritos, Calif.
37-37--74
T 4 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif.
36-38--74
T 6 Jason Bullemer
2006
Santa Barbara, Calif.
36-40--76
T 6 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif.
35-41--76
T 6 Andrew Gunson
2006
Irvine, Calif.
39-37--76
T 6 #Justin James
2007
Santa Monica, Calif.
35-41--76
T 6 Kenny Roberts
2006
Seal Beach, Calif.
35-41--76
T 11 Trevor Carle
2006
Santa Rosa, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 Scott Chacon
2005
Pasadena, Calif.
37-40--77
T 11 Matt Grush
2005
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-38--77
T 11 Erik Jarvey
2005
Palmdale, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 #John Moon
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
38-39--77
T 17 *Kyle Borggrebe
2006
West Hills, Calif.
40-38--78
T 17 *Michael Saviano
2005
Sunnyvale, Calif.
40-38--78
T 17 *Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif.
38-40--78

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Stephen Edman
2006
Canyon Lake, Calif.
43-35--78
T 17 Paul Hanzal
2005
San Diego, Calif.
38-40--78
T 22 Sean Bowman
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif.
40-39--79
T 22 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif.
36-43--79
T 22 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
37-42--79
T 22 Bio Kim
2009
Irvine, Calif.
39-40--79
T 22 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif.
39-40--79
T 22 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
39-40--79
T 22 Patrick Tom
2005
Norwalk, Calif.
36-43--79
T 22 Taylor Wallace
2005
Valley Glen, Calif.
40-39--79
T 22 Brendan Wong
2006
Orange, Calif.
37-42--79
T 22 John Yeun
2006
Brea, Calif.
40-39--79
T 32 Cameron Burkett
2005
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-42--80
T 32 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif.
39-41--80
T 32 Ben Hayes
2006
Carmichael, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 John Hoppe
2005
Irvine, Calif.
39-41--80
T 32 Wahn Jae Kim
2005
Anaheim, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif.
39-41--80
T 38 Zady Ari
2005
Fullerton, Calif.
38-43--81
T 38 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio
38-43--81
T 38 Evan Derian
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
41-40--81
T 38 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
43-38--81
T 38 Martin Kim
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
39-42--81
T 38 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif.
41-40--81
T 44 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Jin Hur
2005
Indio, Calif.
45-37--82
T 44 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif.
43-39--82
T 44 Jon Krane
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif.
35-47--82
T 44 Christopher K. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Philip Ortiz
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
37-45--82
T 44 Daniel Park
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
42-40--82
T 44 Bryan Pierce
2007
Arroyo Grande, Calif.
44-38--82
T 44 Jason Saengow
2008
Cypress, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Blake Shinoda
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
42-40--82
T 44 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
44-38--82
T 44 Matthew Siporin
2008
Tarzana, Calif.
38-44--82
T 44 Kellen Tyler
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
43-39--82
T 58 Kevin Irwin
2005
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
40-43--83
T 58 Trevor James
2005
Oak Park, Calif.
43-40--83
T 58 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
42-41--83
T 58 Brett Rock
2005
Atascadero, Calif.
39-44--83
T 58 Bryan Woodruff
2006
Santa Maria, Calif.
44-39--83
T 63 Andrew Grosshans
2004
Pasadena, Calif.
42-42--84
T 63 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
43-41--84
T 63 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-43--84
T 63 Eric Mueller
2006
San Diego, Calif.
44-40--84
T 63 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif.
38-46--84
T 68 Kevin Bunn
2006
Torrance, Calif.
43-42--85
T 68 Phil Hoehn
2004
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
43-42--85
T 68 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif.
45-40--85
T 68 Jiweon Seo
2006
Bermuda Dunes`, Calif.
44-41--85
T 72 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
43-43--86
T 72 Drake Ong
2005
San Fransisco, Calif.
46-40--86
T 72 Joseph Wendt
2005
Studio City, Calif.
40-46--86
T 72 Zack Witkin
2006
Ranch Santa Fe, Calif.
40-46--86
T 76 Alec Cohen
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif.
44-43--87
T 76 Andrew Ellis
2007
Calabasas, Calif.
44-43--87
T 76 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-48--87
79 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
42-46--88
80 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
43-46--89
T 81 Nick Bullock
2005
Valencia, Calif.
42-48--90
T 81 Elliot Gensemer
2006
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
41-49--90
83 Jason Lee
2005
Tarzana, Calif.
43-48--91
84 Arjun Pendharkar
2005
Los Altos, Calif.
47-45--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif.
37-38-75
T 2 Mariko Makabe
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
36-42-78
T 2 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif.
41-37-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif.
41-38--79
5 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif.
39-41--80
T 6 Brenda Chhuor
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
42-40--82
T 6 Faith De Guzman
2007
Valley Glen, Calif.
39-43--82
T 8 Jennifer Bermingham
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
40-44--84
T 8 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
43-41--84
10 Brooke Schneider
2005
Cave Creek, Ariz.
43-43--86
11 Ambyr Childers
2006
Sun City, Calif.
43-49--92
12 Julia Williams
2008
Goleta, Calif.
44-50--94

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.