LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Solutions Consulting Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Thomas Dunlap
2005
East Liverpool, Ohio
37-36--73
T 1 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va.
34-39--73
T 3 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
38-36--74
T 3 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass.
37-37--74
5 Stephen Markovitz
2007
Bridgeville, Pa.
34-41--75
T 6 #Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa.
39-37--76
T 6 Brent Deems
2005
Ashland, Ohio
37-39--76
T 6 Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
37-39--76
T 6 #Stephen Kidron
2007
Horsham, Pa.
39-37--76
T 6 Michael O'Keefe
2005
Medford, N.J.
39-37--76
T 6 #R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
40-36--76
T 12 Grant Doverspike
2006
Bakersfield, Calif.
38-39--77
T 12 Chad Kokoska
2006
clarksville, Pa.
38-39--77
T 12 Daniel Obremski
2005
Irwin, Pa.
36-41--77
T 15 Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
39-39--78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Sean Behnke
2005
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-41--78
T 15 Mitchell Custenborder
2005
Greenville, Ohio
37-41--78
T 15 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
39-39--78
T 15 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio
38-40--78
T 15 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
37-41--78
T 21 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
41-38--79
T 21 Adam Farry
2005
Fairfax, Va.
40-39--79
T 21 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 21 Colin McKenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio
41-38--79
T 21 Izaak Mendelson
2006
Morgantown, W.Va.
37-42--79
T 21 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
37-42--79
T 21 Brian Poe
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
37-42--79
T 21 Brian Sidone
2005
Johnstown, Pa.
44-35--79
T 21 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
37-42--79
T 30 Adam Bliwas
2005
Upper Arlington, Ohio
37-43--80
T 30 Matt Gowins
2006
New Philadelphia, Ohio
40-40--80
T 30 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
37-43--80
T 30 Myles Vlachos
2005
Monrovia, Md.
40-40--80
T 34 Ryan Castanet
2006
McDonald, Pa.
42-39--81
T 34 Joshua Flock
2006
Youngstown, N.Y.
36-45--81
T 34 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa.
42-39--81
T 34 Bobby Lane
2005
Columbus, Ohio
42-39--81
T 34 Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
39-42--81
T 34 Steve Less
2004
Lower Burrell, Pa.
39-42--81
T 34 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
38-43--81
T 34 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
35-46--81
T 34 Chad Warmbein
2006
McMurray, Pa.
41-40--81
T 43 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
41-41--82
T 43 Frank Cox
2005
Chester, W.Va.
37-45--82
T 45 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
42-41--83
T 45 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
41-42--83
T 45 Bill March
2006
Spring City, Pa.
42-41--83
T 45 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa.
44-39--83
T 49 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa.
42-42--84
T 49 Jeffrey Hinds
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-45--84
T 51 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md.
41-44--85
T 51 Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
41-44--85
T 51 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa.
40-45--85
T 51 Riley Rindo
2005
Hudson, Ohio
44-41--85
T 55 Kyle Deyulis
2005
Ebensburg, Pa.
43-43--86
T 55 Lucas Diserio
2005
Wellsburg, W.Va.
41-45--86
T 55 Steven Fiori
2007
Trafford, Pa.
44-42--86
T 55 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
41-45--86
T 59 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
44-43--87
T 59 Alex Plunkett
2005
Sudbury, Mass.
45-42--87
T 61 Nick Bryan
2006
Zanesville, Ohio
44-44--88
T 61 Lee Campbell
2006
Westerville, Ohio
47-41--88
T 61 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
46-42--88
T 61 Kevin Tournoux
2004
Lakewood, Ohio
45-43--88
T 65 Mark Juve
2005
Akron, Ohio
42-47--89
T 65 John Larkin
2006
Gibsonia, Pa.
46-43--89
T 65 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa.
48-41--89
T 65 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
47-42--89
T 69 Jonathan Bowers
2006
Upper Arlington, Ohio
44-46--90
T 69 Dominic Catanzarite
2005
Strongsville, Ohio
46-44--90
T 71 Chris Lopez
2006
Lexington, Mass.
45-46--91
T 71 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
47-44--91
73 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
47-46--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsay Salsburg
2006
Navarre, Ohio
40-37-77
2 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
39-39-78
3 Jessica Hamilton
2005
Rockville, Md.
42-38-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
40-41--81
T 4 Lara Peffley
2005
Lebanon, Pa.
43-38--81
T 4 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md.
39-42--81
7 Laura Fisher
2005
Sellersville, Pa.
42-42--84
8 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
44-41--85
9 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
45-41--86
T 10 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass.
44-44--88
T 10 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
45-43--88
T 12 Amy Harris
2005
Lee's Summit, Mo.
48-44--92
T 12 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
50-42--92
14 Julie Ellenberger
2005
Concord, Mass.
46-48--94
15 Lauren Clark
2006
Columbus, Ohio
49-46--95