OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
36-37--73
T 1 Cade Lewis
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
37-36--73
T 3 #Ash Alstadt
2005
Little Rock, Ark.
36-38--74
T 3 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-37--74
T 3 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-37--74
T 3 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla.
38-36--74
T 3 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas
35-39--74
T 3 Joseph Vahlberg
2005
Norman, Okla.
38-36--74
T 3 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla.
35-39--74
T 10 #Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
37-38--75
T 10 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 10 Drew Knight
2006
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 10 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 14 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark.
37-39--76
T 14 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark.
38-38--76
T 14 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
38-38--76
T 17 Matt Charlson
2006
Ninnekah, Okla.
40-37--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
37-40--77
T 19 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla.
37-41--78
T 19 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla.
34-45--79
T 21 Cameron Nofi
2005
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 21 Garrett Thomas
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-39--79
T 24 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-42--80
T 24 Johnson King
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-40--80
T 24 Brian Rickard
2004
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-42--80
T 24 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla.
37-43--80
T 28 David Duarte
2005
Fountain, Colo.
38-43--81
T 28 Scott Glenn
2006
Wichita, Kan.
43-38--81
T 28 Draegen Majors
2006
Bixby, Okla.
41-40--81
T 28 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-43--81
T 28 Tony Sargent
2005
Stillwater, Okla.
40-41--81
T 28 Austin Schmidt
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
39-42--81
T 28 Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
39-42--81
35 Dan Schwartz
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
44-38--82
T 36 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas
41-42--83
T 36 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla.
40-43--83
T 36 Joseph Gray
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
39-44--83
T 36 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
40-43--83
T 36 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
41-42--83
T 36 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
42-41--83
T 36 Tanner Underwood
2005
Edmond, Okla.
43-40--83
T 36 Kennedy Webb
2004
Southlake, Texas
36-47--83
T 44 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-42--84
T 44 Jason Lowry
2006
Southlake, Texas
42-42--84
T 46 Brandon Blevins
2006
Norman, Okla.
43-42--85
T 46 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
42-43--85
T 46 Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
42-43--85
49 Brent Cole
2005
Marlow, Okla.
43-43--86
50 Brent Romine
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
44-43--87
T 51 Drew Bell
2007
Midland, Texas
40-48--88
T 51 Bradley Foster
2005
Nixa, Mo.
44-44--88
T 53 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
45-44--89
T 53 Boston Smith
2005
Chandler, Okla.
41-48--89
55 Jonathan Watson
2006
Parkville, Mo.
44-46--90
T 56 Matthew Clark
2006
Crestview, Fla.
43-48--91
T 56 Justin Kee
2005
Monett, Mo.
47-44--91
T 56 Preston Richmond
2007
Dallas, Texas
46-45--91
T 59 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
42-50--92
T 59 Stephen Hewes
2007
Edmond, Okla.
45-47--92
61 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
44-49--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Dye
2005
Edmond, Okla.
38-42-80
2 Christy Carter
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
41-41-82
T 3 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla.
41-42-83
T 3 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas
41-42-83

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
40-45--85
T 5 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla.
45-40--85
7 Katie Jared
2005
Liberty, Mo.
44-43--87
8 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
44-44--88
9 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan.
45-46--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.