Randall Parker Shootout at Fieldstone

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Patrick Sherry
2005
Brookeville, Md.
35-35--70
2 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 3 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
35-37--72
T 3 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md.
36-36--72
T 5 #Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa.
35-39--74
T 5 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
37-37--74
T 5 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 5 #Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J.
38-36--74
T 9 #Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-36--75
T 9 #Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J.
38-37--75
T 9 Kyle Hall
2004
Hockessin, Del.
38-37--75
T 9 Federico Lopez-Douzoglou
2004
Potomac, Md.
36-39--75
T 9 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa.
38-37--75
T 14 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 14 Kellen Seligman
2004
Hagerstown, Md.
37-39--76
T 16 Patrick Fisher
2004
Bethesda, Md.
36-41--77
T 16 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
37-40--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J.
41-37--78
T 18 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
40-38--78
T 18 Frank Petrash
2005
Hatboro, Pa.
40-38--78
T 18 John Phillips
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-37--78
T 18 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 18 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Joseph Alvarez
2006
Laytonsville, Md.
38-41--79
T 24 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
37-42--79
T 24 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
36-43--79
T 24 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 24 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
41-38--79
T 24 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa.
40-39--79
T 24 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
38-41--79
T 31 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
42-38--80
T 31 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
37-43--80
T 31 R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
37-43--80
T 35 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 35 Michael March
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-43--81
T 35 Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 38 JJ Carbonell
2007
Alexandria, Va.
39-43--82
T 38 Brian Dillard
2004
Burke, Va.
42-40--82
T 38 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
38-44--82
T 38 James Soltesz
2006
Potomac, Md.
42-40--82
T 42 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-42--83
T 42 Brian Leveille
2005
Basking Ridge, N.J.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Battaglini
2005
Wayne, Pa.
40-44--84
T 44 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
41-43--84
46 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa.
42-43--85
T 47 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
44-43--87
T 47 Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa.
45-42--87
T 47 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
41-46--87
T 50 Michael Ellis
2007
Penllyn, Pa.
43-45--88
T 50 Tom Kingston
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-45--88
T 50 Ryan Schaftel
2004
Baltimore, Md.
45-43--88
T 50 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
44-44--88
T 50 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-45--88
T 50 Dan Yesinko
2005
Clark, N.J.
45-43--88
T 56 Daniel Hurwitz
2006
Chevy Chase, Md.
42-47--89
T 56 Alex Lebowitz
2005
New York, N.Y.
42-47--89
58 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
46-46--92
59 Randy Little
2006
Nottingham, Pa.
48-45--93
60 Gregory Heisen
2006
Princeton, N.J.
46-49--95
61 Patrick Devine
2005
Northport, N.Y.
48-50--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
35-33-68
2 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
40-37-77
T 3 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa.
42-47-89
T 3 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md.
43-46-89

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
46-45--91
6 Rachel Cook
2006
Baltimore, Md.
48-48--96
7 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
47-50--97

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.