LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Windy City Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
32-28--60
T 2 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn.
35-26--61
T 2 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
35-26--61
4 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich.
35-27--62
T 5 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
37-26--63
T 5 #Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-26--63
T 7 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
34-30--64
T 7 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis.
40-24--64
T 9 *Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
37-28--65
T 9 *James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla.
37-28--65
T 9 *Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 *Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-27--65
T 9 *Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
36-29--65

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 Joe Emerich
2005
Palatine, Ill.
39-26--65
T 9 Gabriel George
2005
Salisbury, Mo.
36-29--65
T 17 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Alexander Kline-Wedeen
2006
Big Rock, Ill.
36-30--66
T 17 Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-29--66
T 17 Mike Ott
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Collin Piercy
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
37-29--66
T 17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-26--66
T 17 Aaron Zander
2005
Cary, Ill.
38-28--66
T 26 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-27--67
T 26 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-29--67
T 26 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
38-29--67
T 26 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 David Meehan
2005
Rockford, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-28--67
T 34 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich.
38-30--68
T 34 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
40-28--68
T 34 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-29--68
T 34 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Jonathan Hein
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Adam Kucharski
2005
Burr Ridge, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-29--68
T 34 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill.
37-31--68
T 34 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
37-31--68
T 34 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
39-29--68
T 47 Kevin Bufalino
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brett Common
2005
Chelsea, Mich.
38-31--69
T 47 Nick Cuca
2005
Arlington Heights, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill.
39-30--69
T 47 Charlie Thompson
2005
Naperville, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
39-30--69
T 57 Fritz Bartel
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis.
42-28--70
T 57 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-32--70
T 57 Matt Jasinski
2005
Maryville, Mo.
38-32--70
T 57 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
37-33--70
T 61 Christopher Dean
2006
Oswego, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew DiGanci
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-32--71
T 61 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-33--71
T 61 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
42-29--71
T 61 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
40-31--71
T 61 John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis.
40-31--71
T 70 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
41-31--72
T 70 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Gregory Gerycz Jr.
2006
Twinsburg, Ohio
44-28--72
T 70 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Steven Molk
2005
Lemont, Ill.
40-32--72
T 70 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
39-33--72
T 70 Tobie Traisub
2005
Chicago, Ill.
40-32--72
T 77 John Moore
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-32--73
T 77 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
40-33--73
T 77 Jay Zernitz
2005
Roselle, Ill.
44-29--73
T 80 Johannes Koerm
2005
Evanston, Ill.
41-33--74
T 80 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
41-33--74
T 80 Corbin Vail
2006
Granger, Ind.
42-32--74
T 80 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-30--74
T 84 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
40-35--75
T 84 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
43-32--75
T 84 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-31--75
87 M.BRIGHAM OLSON
2007
WHEATON, Ill.
45-31--76
88 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
45-37--82

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
37-30-67
T 2 Katie Chang
2005
Lisle, Ill.
39-31-70
T 2 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
40-30-70
T 4 Laura Ashpole
2005
Brookfield, Wis.
43-29-72
T 4 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
41-31-72

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Christi Alterie
2005
Batavia, Ill.
43-30--73
T 6 Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
42-31--73
8 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-35--74
T 9 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
42-33--75
T 9 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
43-32--75
T 11 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
T 11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
13 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
46-31--77