LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
PING Junior at Mirasol

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregory O'Mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla.
35-33--68
2 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla.
33-36--69
T 3 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla.
36-35--71
T 3 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
35-36--71
T 5 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
38-34--72
T 5 Nestor Delgado
2005
Miami, Fla.
34-38--72
T 7 Jeremy Alderman
2005
bukaki, Fla.
35-38--73
T 7 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-35--73
T 7 Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
35-38--73
T 7 Andrew Douthit
2004
McKinney, Texas
37-36--73
T 7 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C.
37-36--73
T 12 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 12 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
37-37--74
T 12 Joshua Kinsey
2005
Orange Park, Fla.
40-34--74
T 12 John Phillips
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-37--74
T 12 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
38-36--74
T 17 *Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla.
39-36--75
T 17 *Kyle Henderson
2005
Clermont, Fla.
38-37--75
T 17 *Casey Schrader
2005
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-36--75
T 17 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla.
36-39--75
T 17 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla.
35-40--75
T 17 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
39-36--75
T 17 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla.
38-37--75
T 25 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla.
39-37--76
T 25 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
41-35--76
T 25 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla.
37-39--76
T 25 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
36-40--76
T 25 Alexander Vara
2005
Coral Gables, Fla.
39-37--76
T 25 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas
38-38--76
T 31 Philip Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-41--77
T 31 Nick Bennett
2005
West Des Moines, Iowa
38-39--77
T 31 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
36-41--77
T 31 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla.
38-39--77
T 31 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla.
40-37--77
T 31 Rich Overleese
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
37 Jamie Yoo
2005
Orlando, Fla.
38-40--78
T 38 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich.
37-42--79
T 38 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-41--79
T 38 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 38 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla.
39-40--79
T 38 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
39-40--79
T 38 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
43-36--79
T 38 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
44-35--79
T 38 Matthew Warren
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
39-40--79
T 38 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla.
40-39--79
T 47 Mickael Cohen
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
38-42--80
T 47 Hank Dettlaff
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
43-37--80
T 47 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 47 Dustin Furnari
2005
Homestead, Fla.
39-41--80
T 47 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
38-42--80
T 47 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla.
41-39--80
T 47 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D.
40-40--80
T 47 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 47 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla.
40-40--80
T 47 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 47 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-41--80
T 58 Seung Kwan Baeg
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
42-39--81
T 58 Devereaux Burnett
2004
Macon, Ga.
39-42--81
T 58 Nathan Clarkson
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
43-38--81
T 58 Vaughn Winmond
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-43--81
T 62 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla.
39-43--82
T 62 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-42--82
T 62 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-43--82
T 62 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
47-35--82
T 66 Kyle Griffin
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
40-43--83
T 66 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky.
43-40--83
T 68 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
44-40--84
T 68 Michael Torrance
2005
East Lyme, Conn.
42-42--84
T 70 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-45--85
T 70 Peter Pyun
2006
Marietta, Ga.
45-40--85
T 70 Brett Rendina
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
42-43--85
73 Mike Kowalski
2005
Seminole, Fla.
46-41--87
74 Mark Barwiler-Carlson
2005
Venice, Fla.
38-50--88
75 Matthew Smith
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
40-49--89
76 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
46-45--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cynthia LaCrosse
2005
Tampa, Fla.
37-37-74
T 2 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
37-38-75
T 2 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-37--76
5 Jennifer Crawford
2005
Sugar Land, Texas
38-40--78
6 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla.
41-39--80
T 7 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla.
39-41--80
T 7 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
37-43--80
10 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla.
41-40--81
11 Lydia Benitez
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
43-39--82
T 12 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky.
44-40--84
T 12 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
43-41--84
14 Suzanna Lewis
2006
Rockledge, Fla.
42-46--88
15 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla.
42-49--91
16 Taylor Johnson
2005
Delray Beach, Fla.
48-44--92