Polo Golf Junior Classic
 November 19 - 25
Round 2 Pairings

PGA National Resort & Spa - Champion Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Stratton Nolen Austin, Texas
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
7:50 AM
1
David Faraudo Guadalajara, Mexico
Michael Bernard Huber Heights, Ohio
William Starke Chapin, S.C.
8:00 AM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Jose Mendez San Jose, Costa Rica
8:10 AM
1
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Emil Sogaard Ikast, Denmark
8:20 AM
1
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
Shota Miyagawa Kagoshima, Japan
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
8:40 AM
1
Wyatt Larkin Morganton, Ga.
Trey Kaahanui Tempe, Ariz.
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Charles Cai West Windsor, N.J.
Gonzalo Rubio Garza Garcia NL, Mexico
9:00 AM
1
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
Ashton Poole, Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
9:10 AM
1
Mikael Lindberg Tyresö, Sweden
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
7:30 AM
10
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
7:40 AM
10
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
7:50 AM
10
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
8:00 AM
10
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Chelso Barrett Keene, N.H.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
8:10 AM
10
Daniel Chian Covina, Calif.
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
8:20 AM
10
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Robert Geibel Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
9:00 AM
10
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
9:10 AM
10
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
9:20 AM
10
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
9:30 AM
10
Connor Black Humble, Texas
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
   
PGA National Resort & Spa - Haig Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Maria Torres San Juan, P.R.
7:40 AM
1
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
7:50 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
8:10 AM
1
Nicole Morales South Salem, N.Y.
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Emma Nilsson Yngsjoe, Sweden
9:00 AM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Isabella Deilert Tyreso, Sweden
9:10 AM
1
Caroline Araskog N. Palm Beach, Fla.
Mio Kono Kanagawa, Japan
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
7:30 AM
10
Shannon Aubert Champions Gate, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
7:40 AM
10
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Anna Kim Chandler, Ariz.
7:50 AM
10
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Andrea Lee Hermosa Beach, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Simin Feng Windermere, Fla.
Summar Roachell Conway, Ark.
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
8:10 AM
10
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
8:20 AM
10
Perrine Delacour Aulnois Sous Laon, France
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
Hee Wook Choi San Diego, Calif.
Jessica Vasilic Anaheim Hills, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
10
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
Angel Yin Arcadia, Calif.
9:10 AM
10
Natalia Forero Cali, Colombia
Alice Jeong Gardena, Calif.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
9:20 AM
10
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
9:30 AM
10
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
CĂ©line Boutier Montrouge, France
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.