Polo Golf Junior Classic
 November 19 - 25
Round 1 Pairings

PGA National Resort & Spa - Champion Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Jessica Vasilic (Sweden) Anaheim Hills, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
7:50 AM
1
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
Angel Yin Arcadia, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Natalia Forero Cali, Colombia
Alice Jeong Gardena, Calif.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
8:20 AM
1
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
8:30 AM
1
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
CĂ©line Boutier Montrouge, France
8:40 AM
1
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
8:50 AM
1
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
9:00 AM
1
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Andrea Lee Hermosa Beach, Calif.
9:10 AM
1
Simin Feng (China) Windermere, Fla.
Summar Roachell Conway, Ark.
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
9:20 AM
1
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Perrine Delacour Aulnois Sous Laon, France
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
7:40 AM
10
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
7:50 AM
10
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Emma Nilsson Yngsjoe, Sweden
8:00 AM
10
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Isabella Deilert Tyreso, Sweden
8:10 AM
10
Caroline Araskog N. Palm Beach, Fla.
Mio Kono Kanagawa, Japan
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
8:20 AM
10
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
8:40 AM
10
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Maria Torres San Juan, P.R.
8:50 AM
10
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
9:00 AM
10
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
9:10 AM
10
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
9:20 AM
10
Nicole Morales South Salem, N.Y.
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
9:30 AM
10
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
   
PGA National Resort & Spa - Haig Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Robert Geibel Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
8:00 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
8:10 AM
1
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
8:20 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Connor Black Humble, Texas
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Motin Yeung Orlando, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
9:10 AM
1
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Chelso Barrett Keene, N.H.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
9:20 AM
1
Daniel Chian Covina, Calif.
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
9:30 AM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
7:40 AM
10
Wyatt Larkin Morganton, Ga.
Trey Kaahanui Tempe, Ariz.
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
7:50 AM
10
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Charles Cai West Windsor, N.J.
Gonzalo Rubio Garza Garcia NL, Mexico
8:00 AM
10
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
Ashton Poole, Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Pierre Tillement Neuilly sur Seine, France
8:10 AM
10
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Mikael Lindberg Tyresö, Sweden
8:20 AM
10
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
8:30 AM
10
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
8:40 AM
10
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Tae Wan Lee Orlando, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Stratton Nolen Austin, Texas
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
9:00 AM
10
David Faraudo Guadalajara, Mexico
Michael Bernard Huber Heights, Ohio
William Starke Chapin, S.C.
9:10 AM
10
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Jose Mendez San Jose, Costa Rica
9:20 AM
10
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Emil Sogaard Ikast, Denmark
9:30 AM
10
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
Shota Miyagawa Kagoshima, Japan
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.