Montverde Academy Junior All-Star Invitational
 October 7 - 10
Round 3 Pairings

Bella Collina
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Patricia Wong Walnut, Calif.
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Jordy LaBarbera Allen, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:10 AM
1
Mai Dechathipat (Thailand) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Katharine Patrick West University Place, Texas
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
9:20 AM
1
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Ana Ruiz Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Laura Sojo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla.
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
9:40 AM
1
Grace Park (South Korea) San Jose, Calif.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
Brandon Wu Danville, Calif.
Bradley Keyer Henderson, Nev.
8:10 AM
10
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Van Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
8:20 AM
10
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Jin Ho Chung (Brazil) Cerritos, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Jack Little Montgomery, Texas
James Trevino Fresno, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Franklin Huang Poway, Calif.
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM
10
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
Camilo Mexsen (Mexico) Clermont, Fla.
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
9:10 AM
10
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Brandon Mai Poway, Calif.
9:20 AM
10
Luis Gagne Orlando, Fla.
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
9:30 AM
10
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
9:40 AM
10
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
9:50 AM
10
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
10:00 AM
10
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10:10 AM
10
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
10:20 AM
10
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
10:30 AM
10
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
10:40 AM
10
William Brueckner Walnut Creek, Calif.
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.