Montverde Academy Junior All-Star Invitational
 October 7 - 10
Round 3 Pairings

Bella Collina
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Patricia Wong Walnut, Calif.
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Jordy LaBarbera Allen, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:10 AM
1
Mai Dechathipat (Thailand) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Katharine Patrick West University Place, Texas
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
9:20 AM
1
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Laura Sojo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla.
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
kelly whaley Farmington, Conn.
9:40 AM
1
Grace Park (South Korea) San Jose, Calif.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
Brandon Wu Danville, Calif.
Bradley Keyer Henderson, Nev.
8:10 AM
10
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Van Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
8:20 AM
10
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Jin Ho Chung (Brazil) Cerritos, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Jack Little Montgomery, Texas
James Trevino Fresno, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Franklin Huang Poway, Calif.
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM
10
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
Camilo Mexsen (Mexico) Howey In The Hills, Fla.
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
9:10 AM
10
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Brandon Mai Poway, Calif.
9:20 AM
10
Luis Gagne Orlando, Fla.
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
9:30 AM
10
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
9:40 AM
10
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
9:50 AM
10
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
10:00 AM
10
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10:10 AM
10
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
10:20 AM
10
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
10:30 AM
10
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
10:40 AM
10
William Brueckner Walnut Creek, Calif.
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.