Montverde Academy Junior All-Star Invitational
 October 7 - 10
Round 2 Pairings

Bella Collina
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
James Trevino Fresno, Calif.
William Brueckner Walnut Creek, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Jin Ho Chung (Brazil) Cerritos, Calif.
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
9:20 AM
1
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
Camilo Mexsen (Mexico) Howey In The Hills, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
Bradley Keyer Henderson, Nev.
10:00 AM
1
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
Van Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
10:10 AM
1
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Franklin Huang Poway, Calif.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Luis Gagne Orlando, Fla.
Brandon Wu Danville, Calif.
10:30 AM
1
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
10:40 AM
1
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Jack Little Montgomery, Texas
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
11:10 AM
1
Brandon Mai Poway, Calif.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
9:00 AM
10
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Laura Sojo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
9:10 AM
10
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Jordy LaBarbera Allen, Texas
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
9:20 AM
10
Grace Park (South Korea) San Jose, Calif.
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
9:30 AM
10
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Mai Dechathipat (Thailand) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
9:40 AM
10
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:50 AM
10
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
10:00 AM
10
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Katharine Patrick West University Place, Texas
10:10 AM
10
Patricia Wong Walnut, Calif.
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
10:20 AM
10
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.